You are using an older browser version. Please use a supported version for the best MSN experience.

Monster Energy NASCAR Cup - Race Results

Daytona 500
Date
Feb 17
Status
FINAL
Track
Daytona International Speedway
POSDriverMakeCar #LedLapsStart
1Denny HamlinToyota113020710
2Kyle BuschToyota183720731
3Erik JonesToyota20020728
4Joey LoganoFord22112074
5Michael McDowellFord34020734
6Ty DillonChevrolet13020722
7Kyle LarsonChevrolet42020726
8Ryan PreeceChevrolet47020721
9Jimmie JohnsonChevrolet48020717
10Ross ChastainChevrolet15020736
11Alex BowmanChevrolet8802072
12Brad KeselowskiFord2020735
13Ricky Stenhouse Jr.Ford17162075
14Ryan NewmanFord6020719
15Parker KligermanToyota96020525
16Austin DillonChevrolet3020520
17Chase ElliottChevrolet9020018
18Corey LaJoieFord32020032
19B.J. McLeodChevrolet51020038
20Clint BowyerFord1401996
21William ByronChevrolet24441981
22Jamie McMurrayChevrolet40619816
23Brendan GaughanChevrolet162019730
24Landon CassillChevrolet0019627
25Kurt BuschChevrolet1019612
26Kevin HarvickFord401943
27Tyler ReddickChevrolet31019139
28Matt DiBenedettoToyota95491909
29Paul MenardFord2101907
30David RaganFord38019024
31Ryan BlaneyFord121319014
32Aric AlmirolaFord1001908
33Daniel SuarezFord41019023
34Daniel HemricChevrolet8119029
35Martin Truex Jr.Toyota19019011
36Matt TifftFord36019033
37Chris BuescherChevrolet37019015
38Bubba WallaceChevrolet43016913
39Cody WareChevrolet52015537
40Casey MearsChevrolet127010440
Last updated on 2/17/2019 at 20:31 ET.
AdChoices
AdChoices
image beaconimage beaconimage beacon