You are using an older browser version. Please use a supported version for the best MSN experience.

NRL Round 15 teams: Big ins for Roosters, Broncos dump Croft

The Roar logo The Roar 18/08/2020 The Roar

The NRL Round 15` teams have been revealed.

Wests Tigers will be sweating ahead of their date with the Sydney Roosters after the Chooks today named Brett Morris, Jared Waerea-Hargreaves and Kyle Flanagan in their list of inclusions for Saturday night’s clash.

They have, however, lost Luke Keary to a ribs injury, with Drew Hutchison the new halves partner.

The Tigers, for their part, are unchanged – although Alex Twal has been named in the reserves.

Over at Brisbane, Anthony Milford will make his return from a hamstring injury in a move that sees Brodie Croft sent to the reserves.

CHECK OUT THE FULL TEAMS

Parramatta Eels vs Melbourne Storm

Thursday, 7:50pm at Bankwest Stadium

Eels

1. Clint Gutherson, 2. Maika Sivo, 3. Michael Jennings, 4. Waqa Blake, 5. Blake Ferguson, 6. Dylan Brown, 7. Mitchell Moses, 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard, 9. Reed Mahoney, 10. Junior Paulo, 11. Shaun Lane, 12. Ryan Matterson, 13. Nathan Brown

Bench/Reserves: 14. Ray Stone, 15. Marata Niukore, 16. Kane Evans, 17. Oregon Kaufusi, 18. Andrew Davey, 19. Haze Dunster, 20. Will Smith, 21. Brad Takairangi

Storm

1. Ryan Papenhuyzen, 2. Sandor Earl, 3. Brenko Lee, 4. Justin Olam, 5. Josh Addo-Carr, 6. Ryley Jacks, 7. Jahrome Hughes, 8. Jesse Bromwich, 9. Brandon Smith, 10. Christian Welch, 11. Felise Kaufusi, 12. Kenneath Bromwich, 13. Tino Faasuamaleaui

Bench/Reserves: 14. Nicho Hynes, 15. Tom Eisenhuth, 16. Albert Vete, 17. Nelson Asofa-Solomona, 18. Marion Seve, 19. Chris Lewis, 20. Cooper Johns, 21. Darryn Schonig

Penrith Panthers vs Cronulla Sharks

Friday, 6pm at Panthers Stadium

Panthers

1. Dylan Edwards, 2. Josh Mansour, 3. Tyrone May, 4. Stephen Crichton, 5. Brent Naden, 6. Jarome Luai, 7. Nathan Cleary, 8. James Tamou, 9. Apisai Koroisau, 10. James Fisher-Harris, 11. Villame Kikau, 12. Liam Martin, 13. Isaah Yeo

Bench/Reserves: 14. Daine Laurie, 15. Spencer Leniu, 16. Moses Leota, 17. Zane Tetevano, 18. Mitch Kenny, 19. Brian To’o, 20. Matt Burton, 21. Billy Burns

Sharks

1. Will Kennedy, 2. Sione Katoa, 3. Josh Dugan, 4. Jesse Ramien, 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo, 6. Matt Moylan, 7. Shaun Johnson, 8. Braden Hamlin-Uele, 9. Blayke Brailey, 10. Aaron Woods, 11. Siosifa Talakai, 12. Wade Graham, 13. Toby Rudolf

Bench/Reserves: 14. Connor Tracey, 15. Scott Sorensen, 16. Jack Williams, 17. Royce Hunt, 18. Teig Wilton, 19. Briton Nikora, 20. Braydon Trindall, 21. Bryson Goodwin

Brisbane Broncos vs St George Illawarra Dragons

Friday, 7:55pm at Suncorp Stadium

Broncos

1. Darius Boyd, 2. Richard Kennar, 3. Kotoni Staggs, 4. Jordan Kahu, 5. Herbie Farnworth, 6. Anthony Milford, 7. Tom Dearden, 8. Joe Ofahengaue, 9. Isaac Luke, 10. Rhys Kennedy, 11. David Fifita, 12. Ben Te’o, 13. Patrick Carrigan

Bench/Reserves: 14. Cory Paix, 15. Jordan Riki, 16. Ethan Bullemor, 17. Jamil Hopoate, 18. Pride Petterson-Robati, 19. Jesse Arthars, 20. Sean O’Sullivan, 21. Brodie Croft

Dragons

1. Matt Dufty, 2. Jordan Pereira, 3. Euan Aitken, 4. Zac Lomax, 5. Mikaele Ravalawa, 6. Corey Norman, 7. Adam Clune, 8. Blake Lawrie, 9. Ben Hunt, 10. Josh Kerr, 11. Tyson Frizell, 12. Tyrell Fuimaono, 13. Cameron McInnes


Video: Is Josh Addo-Carr a winger or fullback? (Wide World of Sports)

Bench/Reserves: 14. Jacob Host, 15. Kaide Ellis, 16. Korbin Sims, 17. Paul Vaughan, 18. Trent Merrin, 19. Tristan Sailor, 20. Brayden Williame, 21. Eddie Blacker

Gold Coast Titans vs Canberra Raiders

Saturday, 3pm at Cbus Super Stadium

Titans

1. AJ Brimson, 2. Anthony Don, 3. Brian Kelly, 4. Young Tonumaipea, 5. Phillip Sami, 6. Ashley Taylor, 7. Jamal Fogarty, 8. Jarrod Wallace, 9. Nathan Peats, 10. Jaimin Joliffe, 11. Kevin Proctor, 12. Keegan Hipgrave, 13. Moeaki Fotuaika

Bench/Reserves: 14. Tyrone Peachey, 15. Sam Lisone, 16. Beau Fermor, 17. Sam Stone, 18. Corey Thompson, 19. Tanah Boyd, 20. Jai Whitbread, 21. Erin Clark

Raiders

1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad, 2. Jordan Rapana, 3. Jarrod Croker, 4. Curtis Scott, 5. Nick Cotric, 6. Jack Wighton, 7. George Williams, 8. Josh Papalii, 9. Siliva Havili, 10. Dunamis Lui, 11. John Bateman, 12. Elliott Whitehead, 13. Hudson Young

Bench/Reserves: 14. Tom Starling, 15. Joseph Tapine, 16. Ryan Sutton, 17. Corey Harawira-Naera, 18. Sam Williams, 19. Harley Smith-Shields, 20. Kai O’Donnell, 21. Matt Frawley

Wests Tigers vs Sydney Roosters

Saturday, 5:30pm at Leichhardt Stadium

Tigers

1. Adam Doueihi, 2. David Nofoaluma, 3. Joseph Leilua, 4. Moses Mbye, 5. Tommy Talau, 6. Luke Brooks, 7. Benji Marshall, 8. Josh Aloiai, 9. Jacob Liddle, 10. Russell Packer, 11. Luke Garner, 12. Luciano Leilua, 13. Matthew Eisenhuth

Bench/Reserves: 14. Sam McIntyre, 15. Elijah Taylor, 16. Josh Reynolds, 17. Alex Seyfarth, 18. Alex Twal, 19. Thomas Mikaele, 20. Chris Lawrence, 21. Asu Kepaoa

Roosters

1. James Tedesco, 2. Matt Ikuvalu, 3. Josh Morris, 4. Joseph Manu, 5. Brett Morris, 6. Drew Hutchison, 7. Kyle Flanagan, 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves, 9. Jake Friend, 10. Sio Siua Taukeiaho, 11. Sitili Tupouniua, 12. Nat Butcher, 13. Isaac Liu

Bench/Reserves: 14. Freddy Lussick, 15. Poasa Faamausili, 16. Daniel Fifita, 17. Lindsay Collins, 18. Egan Butcher, 19. Ryan Hall, 20. Max Bailey, 21. Sam Walker

South Sydney Rabbitohs vs Manly Sea Eagles

Saturday, 7:35pm at ANZ Stadium

Rabbitohs

1. Latrell Mitchell, 2. Alex Johnston, 3. Campbell Graham, 4. Dane Gagai, 5. Jaxson Paulo, 6. Cody Walker, 7. Adam Reynolds, 8. Tevita Tavola, 9. Damien Cook, 10. Tom Burgess, 11. Jaydn Su’A, 12. Bayley Sironen, 13. Cameron Murray

Bench/Reserves: 14. Mark Nicholls, 15. Keaon Koloamatangi, 16. Patrick Mago, 17. Jack Johns, 18. Jed Cartwright, 19. Corey Allan, 20. Troy Dargan, 21. Kurt Dillon

Sea Eagles

1. Reuben Garrick, 2. Jorge Taufua, 3. Brad Parker, 4. Moses Suli, 5. Tevita Funa, 6. Cade Cust, 7. Daly Cherry-Evans, 8. Taniela Paseka, 9. Danny Levi, 10. Martin Taupau, 11. Joel Thompson, 12. Curtis Sironen, 13. Jake Trbojevic

Bench/Reserves: 14. Lachlan Croker, 15. Corey Waddell, 16. Sean Keppie, 17. Haumole Olakau’atu, 18. Morgan Boyle, 19. Abbas Miski, 20. Jack Gosiewski, 21. Addin Fonua-Blake

Canterbury Bulldogs vs Warriors

Sunday, 2pm at ANZ Stadium

Bulldogs

1. Will Hopoate, 2. Nick Meaney, 3. Tim Lafai, 4. Kerrod Holland, 5. Reimis Smith, 6. Kieran Foran, 7. Jack Cogger, 8. Ofahiki Ogden, 9. Jeremy Marshall-King, 10. Aiden Tolman, 11. Matt Doorey, 12. Raymond Faitala-Mariner, 13. Josh Jackson

Bench/Reserves: 14. Sione Katoa, 15. Luke Thompson, 16. Sauaso Sue, 17. Jake Averillo, 19. Renouf To’omaga, 20. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak, 21. Chris Smith, 22. Lachlan Lewis

Warriors

1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck, 2. Adam Pompey, 3. Hayze Perham, 4. Peta Hiku, 5. George Jennings, 6. Kodi Nikorima, 7. Chanel Harris-Tavita, 8. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown, 9. Karl Lawton, 10. Lachlan Burr, 11. Isaiah Papali’i, 12. Tohu Harris, 13. Jazz Tevaga

Bench/Reserves: 14. Wayde Egan, 15. Adam Blair, 16. Daniel Alvaro, 17. Jack Murchie, 18. Paul Turner, 20. Gerard Beale, 21. Josh Curran, 22. Tom Ale

Newcastle Knights vs North Queensland Cowboys

Sunday, 4:05pm at McDonals Jones Stadium

Knights

1. Kalyn Ponga, 2. Starford To’a, 3. Enari Tuala, 4. Gehamat Shibasaki, 5. Hymel Hunt, 6. Blake Green, 7. Mitchell Pearce, 8. David Klemmer, 9. Kurt Mann, 10. Jacob Saifiti, 11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon, 12. Aidan Guerra, 13. Mitchell Barnett

Bench/Reserves: 14. Phoenix Crossland, 15. Herman Ese’ese, 16. Josh King, 17. Pasami Saulo, 18. Brodie Jones, 19. Tex Hoy, 20. Chris Randall, 21. Jirah Momoisea

Cowboys

1. Scott Drinkwater, 2. Kyle Feldt, 3. Tom Opacic, 4. Connelly Lemeulu, 5. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow, 6. Ben Hampton, 7. Michael Morgan, 8. Josh McGuire, 9. Reece Robson, 10. Jordan McLean, 11. Mitchell Dunn, 12. Coen Hess, 13. Jason Taumalolo

Bench/Reserves: 14. Reuben Cotter, 15. John Asiata, 16. Emry Pere, 17. Francis Molo, 18. Shane Wright, 19. Jake Clifford, 20. Corey Jensen, 22. Justin O’Neill

All times AEST (Sydney/Brisbane/Melbourne).

More from The Roar

image beaconimage beaconimage beacon