You are using an older browser version. Please use a supported version for the best MSN experience.

French Open 2022: Women's Draw

Sky Sports logo Sky Sports 4/6/2022 skysports.com
Barbora Krejcikova is the defending French Open women's singles champion © Associated Press Barbora Krejcikova is the defending French Open women's singles champion

The full draw for the women's singles tournament at the 2022 French Open in Paris. Final

Iga Swiatek (Pol) (1) bt Coco Gauff (USA) (18) 6-1 6-3

Semi-Finals

Top Half

Iga Swiatek (Pol) (1) bt Daria Kasatkina (20) 6-2 6-1

Coco Gauff (USA) (18) bt Martina Trevisan (Ita) 6-3 6-1

Quarter-Finals

Top Half

Iga Swiatek (Pol) (1) bt Jessica Pegula (USA) (11) 6-3 6-2

Daria Kasatkina (20) bt Veronika Kudermetova (29) 6-4 7-6 (7-5)

Stay updated with the latest French Open scores I resultsOrder of Play I Men's Draw I News in briefGet Sky Sports | Download the Sky Sports App

Bottom Half

Martina Trevisan (Ita) bt Leylah Fernandez (Can) (17) 6-2 6-7 (3-7) 6-3

Coco Gauff (USA) (18) bt Sloane Stephens (USA) 7-5 6-2

Fourth Round

Top Half

Iga Swiatek (Pol) (1) bt Qinwen Zheng (Chn) 6-7 (5-7) 6-0 6-2

Jessica Pegula (USA) (11) bt Irina-Camelia Begu (Rom) 4-6 6-2 6-3

Veronika Kudermetova (29) bt Madison Keys (USA) (22) 1-6 6-3 6-1

Daria Kasatkina (20) bt Camila Giorgi (Ita) (28) 6-2 6-2

Stay updated with the latest French Open scores I resultsOrder of Play I Men's Draw I News in briefGet Sky Sports | Download the Sky Sports App

Bottom Half

Martina Trevisan (Ita) bt Aliaksandra Sasnovich 7-6 (12-10) 7-5

Leylah Fernandez (Can) (17) bt Amanda Anisimova (USA) (27) 6-3 4-6 6-3

Coco Gauff (USA) (18) bt Elise Mertens (Bel) (31) 6-4 6-0

Sloane Stephens (USA) bt Jil Teichmann (Sui) (23) 6-2 6-0

Third Round

Top Half

Iga Swiatek (Pol) (1) bt Danka Kovinic (Mon) 6-3 7-5

Qinwen Zheng (Chn) bt Alize Cornet (Fra) 6-0 3-0 Ret.

Jessica Pegula (USA) (11) bt Tamara Zidansek (Slo) (24) 6-1 7-6 (7-2)

Irina-Camelia Begu (Rom) bt Leolia Jeanjean (Fra) 6-1 6-4

Veronika Kudermetova (29) bt Paula Badosa (Esp) (3) 6-3 2-1 Ret.

Madison Keys (USA) (22) bt Elena Rybakina (Kaz) (16) 3-6 6-1 7-6 (10-3)

Daria Kasatkina (20) bt Shelby Rogers (USA) 6-3 6-2

Camila Giorgi (Ita) (28) bt Aryna Sabalenka (7) 4-6 6-1 6-0

Stay updated with the latest French Open scores I resultsOrder of Play I Men's Draw I News in briefGet Sky Sports | Download the Sky Sports App

Bottom Half

Martina Trevisan (Ita) bt Daria Saville (Aus) 6-3 6-4

Aliaksandra Sasnovich bt Angelique Kerber (Ger) (21) 6-4 7-6 (7-5)

Leylah Fernandez (Can) (17) bt Belinda Bencic (Sui) (14) 7-5 3-6 7-5

Amanda Anisimova (USA) (27) bt Karolina Muchova (Cze) 6-7 (9-7) 6-2 3-0 Ret.

Elise Mertens (Bel) (31) bt Varvara Gracheva 6-2 6-3

Coco Gauff (USA) (18) bt Kaia Kanepi (Est) 6-3 6-4

Jil Teichmann (Sui) (23) bt Victoria Azarenka (15) 4-6 7-5 7-5 (10-5)

Sloane Stephens (USA) bt Dianne Parry (Fra) 6-2 6-3

Second Round

Top Half

Iga Swiatek (Pol) (1) bt Alison Riske (USA) 6-0 6-2

Danka Kovinic (Mon) bt Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (Svk) 6-3 7-5

Qinwen Zheng (Chn) bt Simona Halep (Rom) (19) 2-6 6-2 6-1

Alize Cornet (Fra) bt Jelena Ostapenko (Lat) (13) 6-0 1-6 6-3

Jessica Pegula (USA) (11) bt Anhelina Kalinina (Ukr) 6-1 5-7 6-4

Tamara Zidansek (Slo) (24) bt Mayar Sherif (Egp) Walkover

Irina-Camelia Begu (Rom) bt Ekaterina Alexandrova (30) 6-7 (7-3) 6-3 6-4

Leolia Jeanjean (Fra) bt Karolina Pliskova (Cze) (8) 6-2 6-2

Paula Badosa (Esp) (3) bt Kaja Juvan (Slo) 7-5 3-6 6-2

Veronika Kudermetova (29) bt Aleksandra Krunic (Ser) 6-3 6-3

Madison Keys (USA) (22) bt Caroline Garcia (Fra) 6-4 7-6 (7-3)

Elena Rybakina (Kaz) (16) bt Katie Volynets (USA) 6-4 6-0

Shelby Rogers (USA) bt Danielle Collins (USA) (9) 6-4 6-3

Daria Kasatkina (20) bt Fernanda Contreras Gomez (Mex) 6-0 6-3

Camila Giorgi (Ita) (28) bt Yulia Putintseva (Kaz) 6-3 7-5

Aryna Sabalenka (7) bt Madison Brengle (USA) 6-1 6-3

Stay updated with the latest French Open scores I resultsOrder of Play I Men's Draw I News in briefGet Sky Sports | Download the Sky Sports App

Bottom Half

Martina Trevisan (Ita) bt Magda Linette (Pol) 6-3 6-2

Daria Saville (Aus) bt Petra Kvitova (Cze) (32) 6-4 6-2

Angelique Kerber (Ger) (21) bt Elsa Jacquemot (Fra) 6-1 7-6 (7-2)

Aliaksandra Sasnovich bt Emma Raducanu (Gbr) (12) 3-6 6-1 6-1

Belinda Bencic (Sui) (14) bt Bianca Andreescu (Can) 6-2 6-4

Leylah Fernandez (Can) (17) bt Katerina Siniakova (Cze) 6-3 6-2

Amanda Anisimova (USA) (27) bt Donna Vekic (Cro) 6-4 6-1

Karolina Muchova (Cze) bt Maria Sakkari (Gre) (4) 7-6 (7-5) 7-6 (7-4)

Varvara Gracheva bt Ajla Tomljanovic (Aus) 6-4 6-7 (7-5) 7-5

Elise Mertens (Bel) (31) bt Marie Bouzkova (Cze) Walkover

Coco Gauff (USA) (18) bt Alison Van Uytvanck (Bel) 6-1 7-6 (7-4)

Kaia Kanepi (Est) bt Beatriz Haddad Maia (Bra) 6-4 6-4

Victoria Azarenka (15) bt Andrea Petkovic (Ger) 6-1 7-6 (7-3)

Jil Teichmann (Sui) (23) bt Olga Danilovic (Ser) 6-4 6-1

Sloane Stephens (USA) bt Sorana Cirstea (Rom) (26) 3-6 6-2 6-0

Dianne Parry (Fra) bt Camila Osorio (Col) 6-3 6-3

First Round

Top Half

Iga Swiatek (Pol) (1) bt Lesia Tsurenko (Ukr) 6-2 6-0

Alison Riske (USA) bt Dayana Yastremska (Ukr) 6-3 6-3

Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (Svk) bt Kristina Kucova (Svk) 4-6 7-6 (7-1) 6-2

Danka Kovinic (Mon) bt Liudmila Samsonova (25) 2-6 6-2 6-1

Simona Halep (Rom) (19) bt Nastasja Mariana Schunk (Ger) 6-4 1-6 6-1

Qinwen Zheng (Chn) bt Maryna Zanevska (Bel) 6-3 6-1

Alize Cornet (Fra) bt Misaki Doi (Jpn) 6-2 6-0

Jelena Ostapenko (Lat) (13) bt Lucia Bronzetti (Ita) 6-1 6-4

Jessica Pegula (USA) (11) bt Qiang Wang (Chn) 6-2 6-4

Anhelina Kalinina (Ukr) bt Hailey Baptiste (USA) 5-2 (ret)

Mayar Sherif (Egp) bt Marta Kostyuk (Ukr) 6-3 7-5

Tamara Zidansek (Slo) (24) bt Claire Liu (USA) 6-2 6-2

Ekaterina Alexandrova (30) bt Greet Minnen (Bel) 7-5 6-3

Irina-Camelia Begu (Rom) bt Jasmine Paolini (Ita) 4-6 6-1 7-6 (10-5)

Leolia Jeanjean (Fra) bt Nuria Parrizas Diaz (Esp) 6-4 6-3

Karolina Pliskova (Cze) (8) bt Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (Fra) 2-6 6-3 6-1

Paula Badosa (Esp) (3) bt Fiona Ferro (Fra) 6-2 6-0

Kaja Juvan (Slo) bt Oksana Selekhmeteva 7-5 7-6 (7-4)

Aleksandra Krunic (Ser) bt Kamilla Rakhimova 6-4 6-3

Veronika Kudermetova (29) bt Zhu Lin (Cgn) 6-4 3-6 6-3

Madison Keys (USA) (22) bt Anna Kalinskaya 6-3 3-6 6-4

Caroline Garcia (Fra) bt Taylor Townsend (USA) 6-3 6-4

Katie Volynets (USA) bt Viktorija Golubic (Sui) 6-2 2-6 6-1

Elena Rybakina (Kaz) (16) bt Arantxa Rus (Ned) 6-1 5-7 6-2

Danielle Collins (USA) (9) bt Viktoriya Tomova (Bul) 6-0 6-4

Shelby Rogers (USA) bt Tereza Martincova (Cze) 6-4 6-3

Fernanda Contreras Gomez (Mex) bt Panna Udvardy (Hun) 7-6 (10-8) 6-3

Daria Kasatkina (20) bt Rebecca Sramkova (Svk) 6-2 6-0

Camila Giorgi (Ita) (28) bt Shuai Zhang (Chn) 3-6 6-2 6-2

Yulia Putintseva (Kaz) bt Irina Bara (Rom) 6-3 6-1

Madison Brengle (USA) bt Mihaela Buzarnescu (Rom) 6-1 6-2

Aryna Sabalenka (7) bt Chloe Paquet (Fra) 2-6 6-3 6-4

Stay updated with the latest French Open scores I resultsUpdated ATP & WTA rankings I News in briefGet Sky Sports | Download the Sky Sports App

Bottom Half

Magda Linette (Pol) bt Ons Jabeur (Tun) (6) 3-6 7-6 (7-4) 7-5

Martina Trevisan (Ita) bt Harriet Dart (Gbr) 6-0 6-2

Daria Saville (Aus) bt Valentini Grammatikopoulou (Gre) 6-1 6-2

Petra Kvitova (Cze) (32) bt Anna Bondar (Hun) 7-6 (7-0) 6-1

Angelique Kerber (Ger) (21) bt Magdalena Frech (Pol) 2-6 6-3 7-5

Elsa Jacquemot (Fra) bt Heather Watson (Gbr) 6-3 6-3

Aliaksandra Sasnovich bt Xinyu Wang (Chn) 6-4 6-1

Emma Raducanu (Gbr) (12) bt Linda Noskova (Cze) 6-7 (4-7) 7-5 6-1

Belinda Bencic (Sui) (14) bt Reka Luca Jani (Hun) 6-1 6-1

Bianca Andreescu (Can) bt Ysaline Bonaventure (Bel) 3-6 7-5 6-0

Katerina Siniakova (Cze) bt Petra Martic (Cro) 6-4 7-6 (8-6)

Leylah Fernandez (Can) (17) bt Kristina Mladenovic (Fra) 6-0 7-5

Amanda Anisimova (USA) (27) bt Naomi Osaka (Jpn) 7-5 6-4

Donna Vekic (Cro) bt Mirjam Bjorklund (Swe) 7-6 (8-6) 6-2

Karolina Muchova (Cze) bt Carole Monnet (Fra) 6-3 6-3

Maria Sakkari (Gre) (4) bt Clara Burell (Fra) 6-2 6-3

Ajla Tomljanovich (Aus) bt Anett Kontaveit (Est) (5) 7-6 (7-5) 7-5

Varvara Gracheva bt Astra Sharma (Aus) 4-6 6-4 7-5

Marie Bouzkova (Cze) bt Anastasia Gasanova 6-2 6-1

Elise Mertens (Bel) (31) bt Elena-Gabriela Rus (Rom) 6-3 6-1

Coco Gauff (USA) (18) bt Rebecca Marino (Can) 7-5 6-0

Alison Van Uytvanck (Bel) bt Ann Li (USA) 3-6 2-3 (ret)

Beatriz Haddad Maia (Bra) bt Cristina Bucsa (Esp) 6-3 1-6 6-2

Kaia Kanepi (Est) bt Garbine Muguruza (Esp) (10) 2-6 6-3 6-4

Victoria Azarenka (15) bt Ana Bogdan (Rom) 6-7 (7-9) 7-6 (7-1) 6-2

Andrea Petkovic (Ger) bt Oceane Dodin (Fra) 6-4 6-2

Olga Danilovic (Ser) bt Dalma Galfi (Hun) 3-6 7-6 (7-4) 6-2

Jil Teichmann (Sui) (23) bt Bernarda Pera (USA) 6-2 6-1

Sorana Cirstea (Rom) (26) bt Tatjana Maria (Ger) 6-3 6-3

Sloane Stephens (USA) bt Jule Niemeier (Ger) 5-7 6-4 6-2

Camila Osorio (Col) bt Harmony Tan (Fra) 6-4 6-3

Dianne Parry (Fra) bt Barbora Krejcikova (Cze) (2) 1-6 6-2 6-3

Don't forget to follow us on skysports.com/tennis, our Twitter account @skysportstennis & Sky Sports - on the go! Available to download now on - iPhone & iPad and Android

More From Sky Sports

image beaconimage beaconimage beacon