You are using an older browser version. Please use a supported version for the best MSN experience.

Collegians: SUNY Ulster students named to president's list, dean's list

Daily Freeman logo Daily Freeman 8/7/2022 Daily Freeman, Kingston, N.Y.

Aug. 7—STONE RIDGE, N.Y. — The following SUNY Ulster students were named to the president's list for the spring semester:

Full Time

Accord — Celeste Atkins, Connor Casey, Sophie McCarthy, Neva Suszczynski. Amenia — Rebecca Venezia. Bloomington — Rebecca Bradford. Clifton Park — Lance Eisele. Cottekill — Cali Kircher. Ellenville — Margaret Melanson, Jasmin Nunuvero, Janeliz Pellot-Hilerio, Jessica Yushuvayeva. Flushing — Kaja Deren. Gardiner — Brooke-Lynn Caso, Ariel Pazer. Glasco — Kylee Sullivan. Goshen — Michael Glick. High Falls — Lennon Bass, Hiroshi Sawka Hamaguchi. Hudson — Amanda Cuerbo. Hurley — Hannah Bear, Sarah Kiersted, Colter Mazur, Christina Osterhoudt, Nathaniel Parker, John Perry, Conner Quick. Kerhonkson — Jennifer Callan, Danny Fallaha, Berlin Koehler, Pavlo Mysak, James Thompson. Kingston — Jefferson Aguirre Urrutia, Megan Carpinelli, Kyra Hernandez, Gabrielle Keller, Mudasir Khan, Nina Milgrim, Hannah Ortman, Maruiam Razaque, Olivia Schmidt, Gabriella Sheth, Brandi Thomas, Madison Tuey, Jessica Whittle, Kaitlyn Zoller. Lake Katrine — Summer Donaldson, Mikyla Hough, Dominick Policastro. Middletown — Devon Pelton. Mount Tremper — Megan Sorbellini. Napanoch — Megan McGovern, Tessa Morris. New Paltz — Andrew Barrese, Shawn Becker, Alicia Hagen, Arianna Moore, Kelli Nielson, Ava Sarubbi, Andrew Sykut, Sarah Tanner, Maya Todd, Julia Whitworth. Newburgh — Jesus Martinez, Erik Sickler. Olivebridge — Cheyenne Newton. Phillipsport — Hannah Irwin.

Pine Bush — Caterina Salazar, Lorelei Siegel. Port Ewen — Chase Deising, Matthew Wenzel. Port Jervis — Justin Drew. Poughkeepsie — Tierney Braden, Sierra Madison. Rosendale — Leah Dirks. Saugerties — Tiffany Appollonia, Meredith Becnel, Grace Donlan, Annika Fisher, Mary Kazolias, Seth Martin, Mateo Mercado, Ethan Montfort, Joshua Moon, Evan Olsen, Kaylie Quinn, Annike Rell, Susanna Svensson, Bryan Webber. Shokan — Catherine Stafford. South Ozone Park — Yasmeen Zaid. South Richmond Hill — Ayesha Ilyas, Maryam Ilyas. Stone Ridge — Michael Cisneros. Tillson — Austin Britten, Kaitlyn Curran, Devon Lanman. Ulster Park — Makayla Fryling, Georgia Johns, Natasha Wareham. Wallkill — Shana Hager, Yulissa Rosello. West Hurley — Brian Strenge. Woodstock — Asia Gross.

Part Time

Accord — Patrick Ruger. Cottekill — Ethan Koch, Gianna Koch. Gardiner — Caitlyn Saraceno. High Falls — Kate Larson. Highland — Ava Mazzetti. Hopewell Junction — Jennifer Elie, Melody Sanni-Thomas. Hurley — Thomasina Citron, Carol Ruffini. Kerhonkson — Catarina Lutin, Cassidy Shuman. Kingston — Heather Foster, Sadie Gordon, Kelsey Merrow, Jillian Pacheco, Julia Palmer, Heather Rubi. Lake Katrine — Linnea Detweiler. Marlboro — Dakota Wolff. Rosendale — Emily McDowell. Saugerties — Trevor Cashara, Gordon Vought. Stone Ridge — Amelia Capen. Ulster Park — Rileigh O'Brien. Wallkill — Vernon Parker. West Hurley — Meleah Danner.

Students earn president's list status by achieving a grade point average of 3.75 or higher.

The following SUNY Ulster students were named to the dean's list for the spring semester:

Full Time

Accord — Logan Erlwein, Alexandra Gil. Averill Park — Jordan Kennedy. Beacon — Nicholas Anzovino. Bloomingburg — Saige Mae Reisert. Bloomington — Alexandra Traina. Brooklyn — Jack Fernandez. Cottekill — Daniel Harkin. Ellenville — Sergio Gomez, Kyle Guiney, Douglas Lewis, Hasan Lewis, Jacquelyn Nunuvero, Henry Spencer, Renee Spencer. Gardiner — Avani Schmeltz. Glasco — Madison Suardy. Glenford — Grace Van Dyke. Highland — Austin DiValentino, Ashley Morrow, Samantha Wimberly. Highland Mills — Alice Rodriguez. Hurley — Travis Decker, Ana Homer. Kerhonkson — Italia DeGrote, Audrey Fitzmaurice, Cade Keil, Kendra Lake, Gillian Marcel. Kingston — Rowann Abosharr, Lea Avery, Robert Benson, Garrison Benz, Erika Berardi, Stacy Boice, Ashley Campbell, William Conner, Jillian DiToro, Alexander Dixon, Ryan Dixon, Cameron Drake, Honey Dugueles, Ashly Felter, Syndell Foster, Nicole Goins, Isabella Harrell, Jacobus Hockx, Vera Hrab, Sophia Kearney, Allen Kozlowski, Danny Martinez, Jared Mataraza, Hannah Mathe, Casey Ngo, Damian Nunez, Samantha Olson, David Osterhoudt, Elvira Rodriguez, Francis Sargenti, Ian Sickler, Ava Simonini, Enma Villacis. Lake Katrine — Brian Lopez, Collin Smith, Jonathan Traver. Marlboro — Cooper Ross. Middletown — Bruce Barclay, Samantha Maurizzio. Millerton — Tyrone Lawson. Modena — Karley Badner. Mount Marion — Justin Winkleman.

Napanoch — Nicklos Alvarado. New Paltz — Peyton Goldleaf, Jason Harding, Alexander Hill, Mark LaBorde, Marann Langlois, Ethan Moskow, John Ritzel, Antonio Stevens, Sophie Sullivan. New Windsor — Jacqueline Hernandez, Geovanni Villalon Conejo. Olivebridge — John Kurz, Chasity Wilber. Port Jervis — Justin Morgan. Red Hook — Jenna Coddington. Ruby — Bre-ann Versace-Amoresano. Saugerties — Cameron Bark, Joann Bathrick, Dudley Fyffe, Crystal Gerace, Jackson Hindes, Santosh Magar, Riley Merritt, John Monaghan, Nicole Moorhus, Theodore Morrow, Ava Salem, Kerstyn Shultis, Evan Sullivan, Kasey Thomas, Derek White. Shandaken — Samantha Berryann. Staatsburg — Damien Hurn. Stone Ridge — Felicia Legge, Margaret Priest. Tillson — Logan Volk. Tivoli — Jessica Perry. Ulster Park — Colin Secore. Walden — Trysta Riggins. Wallkill — Daniel Matthews, Aidan McCartney, Jermaine Page, Malvin Rivas, Willie Smith. Wappingers Falls — Alexandria Natonio. West Hurley — Julia Flamenhaft, Stella Trent. Woodstock —Joandino Celedon, Greta Gottardello, Sonny Luchmee. Wurtsboro — Caroline Duran. Wynantskill — Brian Chapple.

Part Time

Accord — Daniel Milov. Clintondale — Lukas Magee. Cuddebackville — Amber Martine. East Greenbush — Heather DeRosa. Ellenville — Ireland Travis. Highland — Riya Shenoy. Hurley — Murphy-Kate Longendyke. Kerhonkson — Jessica Broekema, Laura Heath. Kingston — Shaina Blas, Tracy-Ann Daley, Colleen Ferry, Angelica Hall, Mason Mac Isaac, Juan Neri-Ramos, Catherine Ray. Lake Katrine — Olivia Hoben, Krystal Schlanger. Massapequa Park — Jack Murphy. Modena — Kyle Merritt, Georgia Sprauer. Monroe — Thomas Gomez. Monticello — Scott Brett. Napanoch — Ashley McQuillan. New Paltz — Mallory Fromm, Cynthia Glynn-Dindial, Jeremy Warg, Abraham Wiedenkeller. Newburgh — Aliza Astacio, Mya Mills. Pine Bush — Brianna Eagan. Port Jervis — Natalie Hayes. Red Hook — Kelly Schloemer. Rosendale —Drebra Sterling. Saugerties — Noah Doyne, Jarod Ferran, Goldie Gayne, Sierra Ovel. Shandaken — Isabelle Helm. Shokan — Asher Mapstone. Stone Ridge — Liam Rosakranse. Ulster Park — Aneesa Pettway. Wallkill — Mark Crowder, Carlos Graves, Antonio Morales, Joseph Patterson. Wappingers Falls — Yanire Mozzone-Wickers.

Students earn dean's list status by achieving a grade point average from 3.3 to 3.74.

(c)2022 Daily Freeman, Kingston, N.Y. Distributed by Tribune Content Agency, LLC.

AdChoices
AdChoices

More from Daily Freeman

Daily Freeman
Daily Freeman
image beaconimage beaconimage beacon