You are using an older browser version. Please use a supported version for the best MSN experience.

Friday's Scores

Associated Press logoAssociated Press 6 days ago

PREP FOOTBALL=

Boca Raton Community 41, West Boca Raton Community 7

Carol City 38, Miami Southridge 0

Celebration 27, Gateway 13

Christopher Columbus Catholic 57, Coral Gables 0

Coral Glades 43, Pompano Beach 12

Coral Springs 53, Oakland Park Northeast 0

IMG Academy-Blue 41, TRU Prep 6

Miami Killian 42, Miami Jackson 22

Poinciana 27, Umatilla 8

Ransom Everglades 56, True North 7

Somerset-Canyons 12, Nova 6

St. Brendan 21, Palmer Trinity 0

Western 44, Cooper City 3

Class 8A Region I=

Quarterfinal=

Bartram Trail 51, Oakleaf 7

Sandalwood 28, Flagler Palm Coast 19

Sanford Seminole 28, DeLand 13

Spruce Creek 35, West Port 12

Class 8A Region II=

Quarterfinal=

Apopka 33, Winter Park 7

Lake Mary 32, Lake Brantley 14

Oviedo 41, Hagerty 13

West Orange 26, Timber Creek 0

Class 8A Region III=

Quarterfinal=

Boone 57, Windermere 6

Miami Palmetto 9, Lake Nona 6

Treasure Coast 49, Olympia 8

Vero Beach 40, Fort Pierce Central 3

Class 8A Region IV=

Quarterfinal=

George Steinbrenner 49, Ridge Community 29

Kissimmee Osceola 46, Palm Harbor University 3

Newsome 21, Wharton 7

Sarasota Riverview 35, Lennard 0

Class 7A Region I=

Quarterfinal=

Atlantic Coast 17, Lincoln 9

Buchholz 35, Navarre 21

Fleming Island 23, Chiles 7

Niceville 42, Leon 0

Class 7A Region II=

Quarterfinal=

Edgewater def. St. Cloud, forfeit

Mitchell 44, East River 7

Viera 42, Lyman 0

Wekiva 32, Tohopekaliga 0

Class 7A Region III=

Quarterfinal=

Armwood 40, George Jenkins 0

Bloomingdale 25, Pinellas Park 10

Lakeland 42, Kathleen 7

Tampa Bay Tech 7, Durant 3

Class 7A Region IV=

Quarterfinal=

Homestead 12, Doral Academy Charter 9

Manatee 35, Martin County 21

St. Thomas Aquinas 50, Lehigh 14

Venice 47, Riverdale 0

Class 6A Region I=

Quarterfinal=

Columbia 28, Seabreeze 14

Mainland 49, Matanzas 28

Pace 23, R.E. Lee 21

St. Augustine 48, Escambia 27

Class 6A Region II=

Quarterfinal=

Countryside 38, Pasco 15

Lake Minneola 42, Boca Ciega 14

Largo def. Deltona, forfeit

Class 6A Region III=

Quarterfinal=

Hillsborough 23, Auburndale 16

Lake Gibson 56, Braden River 49

Palmetto 30, Fort Pierce Westwood 21

Southeast 33, Bayside 26

Class 6A Region IV=

Quarterfinal=

Dunbar 39, Island Coast 27

Naples 31, Barron Collier 0

Palmetto Ridge 28, Charlotte 7

Class 5A Region I=

Quarterfinal=

Baker County 33, Raines 32, OT

Pine Forest 21, Suwannee 20

Ribault 42, Godby 34, 3OT

Rickards 38, West Florida 16

Class 5A Region II=

Quarterfinal=

Clay 35, Port Orange Atlantic 0

Dunnellon 13, North Marion 7

Menendez 41, Orange Park 24

Ocala Vanguard 35, Ridgeview 0

Class 5A Region III=

Quarterfinal=

Bishop Moore 28, Lake Wales 6

Jesuit 35, Chamberlain 7

Jones 39, Hernando 0

Zephyrhills 62, Anclote 0

Class 5A Region IV=

Quarterfinal=

Cypress Lake 27, Hardee 6

Eau Gallie 48, Jensen Beach 20

Plantation American Heritage 12, Miami Northwestern 3

Rockledge 62, Estero 0

Class 4A Region I=

Semifinal=

Gadsden County def. Rutherford, forfeit

Marianna 48, South Walton 31

Class 4A Region II=

Semifinal=

Bolles School 35, Fernandina Beach 7

South Sumter 9, Bradford 6

Class 4A Region III=

Semifinal=

Cocoa 62, Hudson 0

Tampa Catholic 17, Lakewood 14, 2OT

Class 4A Region IV=

Semifinal=

Cardinal Gibbons 29, Gulliver Prep 7

Delray American Heritage 49, Lemon Bay 7

Class 3A Region I=

Semifinal=

Florida 34, Pensacola Catholic 27

Trinity Christian-Jacksonville 35, Episcopal 0

Class 3A Region II=

Semifinal=

John Carroll Catholic 48, Holy Trinity Episcopal 13

Ocala Trinity Catholic 49, Taylor 0

Class 3A Region III=

Semifinal=

Berkeley Prep 35, Frostproof 6

Lakeland Christian 52, Cardinal Mooney 0

Class 3A Region IV=

Semifinal=

Chaminade-Madonna College Prep 38, Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian 6

Miami Edison 41, St. John Paul II Academy - Boca Raton 0

Class 2A Region I=

Semifinal=

North Florida Christian 42, North Florida Educational Instutitute 0

University Christian 41, St. John Paul II Catholic - Tallahassee 7

Class 2A Region II=

Semifinal=

Foundation Academy 36, Orangewood Christian 6

Victory Christian 61, Halifax Academy 6

Class 2A Region III=

Semifinal=

Northside Christian 42, Carrollwood Day 33

Seffner Christian 49, Cambridge Christian 47

Class 2A Region IV=

Semifinal=

Champagnat Catholic 55, Moore Haven 12

Community School of Naples 23, Westminster Academy 12

Class 1A Region I=

Semifinal=

Baker 34, Freeport 22

Vernon 34, Northview 19

Class 1A Region II=

Semifinal=

Sneads 21, Blountstown 18

Taylor County 35, Bozeman School 14

Class 1A Region III=

Semifinal=

Madison County 54, Hilliard 7

Union County 47, Fort White 0

Class 1A Region IV=

Semifinal=

Hawthorne 12, Fort Meade 7

Wildwood 49, Newberry 16

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Douglas vs. Taravella, ccd.

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AdChoices
AdChoices
image beaconimage beaconimage beacon