You are using an older browser version. Please use a supported version for the best MSN experience.

Michigan high school basketball scores from Jan. 21

MLive Ann Arbor logo MLive Ann Arbor 1/22/2020 By Peter J. Wallner, mlive.com

Here are the boys and girls high school basketball scores from Tuesday’s game across Michigan via The Associated Press and MLive staff reports.

Scroll through the scores or type in a school and use the search tool below.

GIRLS:

Adrian Lenawee Christian 63, Metamora Evergreen, Ohio 39

Allen Park 47, Brownstown Woodhaven 40

Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 71, Southfield Christian 26

Alma 41, Shepherd 10

Alpena 53, Tawas 43

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 42, Burton Genesee Christian 40

Baraga 52, Ontonagon 39

Battle Creek Academy 25, Coldwater Pansophia Academy 15

Battle Creek Pennfield 37, Hastings 34

Bay City All Saints 41, Ashley 29

Bay City John Glenn 51, Davison 38

Bay City Western 48, Saginaw Swan Valley 30

Beaverton 46, Breckenridge 38

Benton Harbor 31, South Haven 27

Big Rapids 53, Remus Chippewa Hills 20

Birmingham Groves 43, Berkley 33

Bloomfield Hills Roeper 31, Brighton Charyl Stockwell 26

Bloomingdale 45, Decatur 29

Boyne City 47, Elk Rapids 34

Brighton 50, Novi 11

Brown City 43, Marlette 41

Burton Bentley 44, Akron-Fairgrove 36

Byron 44, Ovid-Elsie 24

Byron Center 82, Holland 18

Calhoun Christian 57, Battle Creek St. Philip 26

Calumet 70, Houghton 46

Carney-Nadeau 47, Rapid River 30

Caro 48, Cass City 37

Cedar Springs 42, Grand Rapids Northview 15

Centreville 66, Mendon 26

Charlevoix 53, East Jordan 36

Charlotte 49, Mason 36

Chassell 48, Painesdale Jeffers 44

Clawson 48, Roseville 27

Coldwater 54, Battle Creek Harper Creek 30

Comstock Park 46, Allendale 42

Cooks Big Bay de Noc 57, Hannahville Indian 9

Coopersville 43, Sparta 34

Dansville 39, Saranac 30

DeWitt 48, Grand Ledge 36

Dearborn 55, Livonia Churchill 47

Dearborn Divine Child 56, Macomb Lutheran North 32

Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 52, Summit Academy North 37

Delton Kellogg 38, Parchment 21

Detroit King 51, Oak Park 33

Durand 74, Mount Morris 35

East Grand Rapids 64, Grand Rapids Christian 40

East Kentwood 55, Rockford 47

East Lansing 75, St. Johns 21

Ecorse 62, Taylor Prep 15

Edwardsburg 56, Stevensville Lakeshore 26

Evart 50, Beal City 44

Ewen-Trout Creek 60, Republic-Michigamme 21

Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 52, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 35

Farmington Hills Mercy 52, Warren Regina 30

Ferndale University 54, Michigan Math and Science 44

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 59, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 27

Flint Powers 57, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 15

Flint Southwestern 49, Burton Atherton 16

Fowler 57, Laingsburg 39

Fremont 39, Howard City Tri-County 23

Gobles 46, Colon 22

Grand Blanc 45, Flushing 28

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 75, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 42

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 33, Holland Christian 32

Grand Rapids South Christian 58, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 53, OT

Grand Rapids West Catholic 49, Spring Lake 41

Green Bay Southwest, Wis. 68, West Iron County 49

Greenville 43, Lowell 38

Grosse Ile 50, Monroe Jefferson 30

Grosse Pointe South 59, Port Huron Northern 33

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 46, Austin Catholic 26

Hale 40, Whittemore-Prescott 34

Hamilton 41, Zeeland West 29

Harrison 40, Vestaburg 38

Hart 32, White Cloud 27

Hartland 66, Canton 17

Hemlock 40, Ithaca 29

Hesperia 54, Mason County Eastern 38

Holland Black River 41, Zion Christian 20

Holland West Ottawa 43, Caledonia 33

Holly 44, Ortonville Brandon 40

Holt 62, Lansing Waverly 29

Howell 69, Salem 31

Hudsonville Unity Christian 39, Zeeland East 37

Ida 47, Napoleon 32

Jackson Northwest 45, Marshall 37

Jenison 55, Muskegon 50

Kalamazoo Christian 43, Galesburg-Augusta 32

Kalamazoo Hackett 65, Lawton 25

Kalkaska 56, Grayling 30

Kelloggsville 53, Belding 29

Kent City 75, Morley-Stanwood 33

L'Anse Creuse 29, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 24

Lake City 46, McBain 23

Lake Leelanau St. Mary 43, Central Lake 37

Lake Linden-Hubbell 46, Dollar Bay 22

Lake Orion 28, Lapeer 26

Lansing Catholic 74, Lansing Sexton 13

Leland 37, Mesick 21

Leroy Pine River 47, Roscommon 27

Leslie 48, Lake Odessa Lakewood 38

Lincoln Park 61, Dearborn Edsel Ford 41

Lincoln-Alcona 62, Fairview 36

Litchfield 69, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 51

Livonia Stevenson 34, Livonia Franklin 30

Mackinaw City 62, Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian Academy 23

Macomb Dakota 57, Grosse Pointe North 44

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 48, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 38

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 50, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 26

Manchester 46, Adrian Madison 41, OT

Manton 57, Houghton Lake 19

Maple City Glen Lake 66, Kingsley 57

Marine City 56, Center Line 17

Marquette 47, Gladstone 44, OT

Marysville 41, St. Clair 39

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 42, Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy 14

Menominee 66, Marinette, Wis. 30

Midland Bullock Creek 48, Carrollton 42

Midland Dow 57, Mount Pleasant 31

Milford 35, Birmingham Seaholm 21

Montrose 53, Otisville Lakeville 15

Munising 54, Manistique 53, OT

Muskegon Heights 48, Muskegon Catholic Central 47

Muskegon Mona Shores 69, Grand Rapids Union 39

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 76, Fruitport 31

Negaunee 47, Gwinn 34

New Lothrop 47, Chesaning 38

Newaygo 41, Grant 27

Niles Brandywine 66, New Buffalo 30

North Dickinson 39, Crystal Falls Forest Park 34

North Farmington 48, Farmington 33

Northpoint Christian, Miss. 50, Wyoming Godwin Heights 47

Northville 44, Plymouth 41

Okemos 59, Lansing Everett 25

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 59, Morenci 31

Parma Western 56, Jackson Lumen Christi 44

Pentwater 48, Holton 39

Petersburg Summerfield 39, Clinton 33

Petoskey 47, Traverse City Central 41

Pewamo-Westphalia 52, Bath 14

Port Huron 35, Utica 28

Portage Northern 44, Comstock 37

Portland 44, Olivet 30

Portland St. Patrick 60, Fulton-Middleton 23

Redford Union 49, Dearborn Advanced Technology 47

Richland Gull Lake 73, Three Rivers 49

Riverview 71, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 56

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 44, Plymouth Christian 39

Rock Mid Peninsula 45, Bark River-Harris 44

Rogers City 54, AuGres-Sims 30

Romeo 48, Utica Ford 44

Royal Oak Shrine 49, Ann Arbor Greenhills 24

Saginaw Arthur Hill 60, Bay City Central 52

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 40, St. Charles 31

Saginaw Nouvel 46, St. Louis 15

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 53, Millington 26

Saugatuck 52, Allegan 46

Schoolcraft 57, Constantine 30

St. Joseph 66, Berrien Springs 20

Stanton Central Montcalm 66, Reed City 34

Stephenson 37, Norway 27

Sterling Heights Stevenson 34, Sterling Heights 30

Stockbridge 41, Perry 32

Three Oaks River Valley 36, Bridgman 25

Traverse City Home School 35, Brethren 30

Trenton 53, Southgate Anderson 23

Ubly 31, Sandusky 17

Utica Eisenhower 50, Warren Cousino HS 34

Vassar 28, Unionville-Sebewaing 26

Vermontville Maple Valley 36, Lansing Christian 32

Walled Lake Central 34, South Lyon 31

Walled Lake Northern 42, White Lake Lakeland 33

Warren Lincoln 54, Clinton Township Clintondale 9

Warren Mott 35, Madison Heights Lamphere 31, 2OT

Waterford Mott 43, Walled Lake Western 39

Watervliet 37, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 33

Wayland Union 52, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 37

West Bloomfield 60, Waterford Our Lady 42

Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 42, Livonia Clarenceville 23

Westland John Glenn 51, Belleville 46

Whitmore Lake 40, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 22

Wixom Christian 39, Livingston Christian 38

Wyandotte Roosevelt 48, Gibraltar Carlson 31

Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 59, Bangor 24

Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 78, Romulus 29

-----

BOYS:

Ada Forest Hills Eastern 70, Wayland Union 48

Addison 51, Adrian Madison 40

Alba 67, Vanderbilt 45

Allegan 56, Saugatuck 52

Allen Park 47, Brownstown Woodhaven 40

Allen Park Cabrini 59, Frankel Jewish Academy 45

Allendale 68, Comstock Park 25

Alma 59, Shepherd 48

Almont 54, North Branch 32

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 42, Burton Genesee Christian 40

Barry County Christian School 48, Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 43

Battle Creek Academy 82, Coldwater Pansophia Academy 25

Battle Creek Pennfield 68, Hastings 42

Battle Creek St. Philip 46, Calhoun Christian 35

Belleville 58, Westland John Glenn 50

Benton Harbor 95, South Haven 43

Benzie Central 67, Leland 52

Berrien Springs 57, Plainwell 45

Big Rapids 68, Remus Chippewa Hills 39

Birmingham Brother Rice 60, Detroit Catholic Central 45

Birmingham Groves 58, Rochester Adams 52, OT

Birmingham Seaholm 48, Berkley 35

Blissfield 61, Erie-Mason 59

Boyne Falls 62, Harbor Light Christian 61

Brighton 55, Novi 45

Britton-Deerfield 73, Sand Creek 54

Buchanan 46, St. Joseph 44

Burton Bendle 75, Flint Kearsley 56

Cadillac 54, Essexville Garber 33

Caledonia 71, Holland West Ottawa 69

Canton 34, Hartland 30

Carrollton 80, Midland Bullock Creek 62

Cedarville 60, Hillman 37

Center Line 55, Hazel Park 51

Centreville 65, Mendon 39

Charlevoix 53, East Jordan 34

Chesaning 47, New Lothrop 38

Clinton Township Clintondale 59, Madison Heights 54

Coldwater 66, Battle Creek Harper Creek 50

Creative Technology Academy 67, West Michigan Academy of Environmental Science 35

Croswell-Lexington 50, Armada 23

Dearborn 83, Livonia Churchill 62

Dearborn Heights Star International 55, Oakland Intl 29

Deckerville 52, Peck 45

Detroit Cass Tech 65, Detroit Cody 43

Detroit Community 52, Melvindale Academy for Business And Tech 43

Detroit Cornerstone 63, Detroit Voyageur 47

Detroit Douglass 87, Detroit East English 44

Detroit Ford 84, Detroit Renaissance 61

Detroit King 57, Detroit Denby 45

Detroit Western Intl 75, Detroit Mumford 73, OT

Dowagiac Union 77, Cassopolis 41

Dryden 56, Mayville 44

Dundee 65, Brooklyn Columbia Central 48

Durand 60, Mount Morris 57

East Kentwood 62, Rockford 53

Elk Rapids 71, Boyne City 69

Ellsworth 70, Wolverine 40

Engadine 74, Newberry 54

Escanaba 59, Westwood 43

Ewen-Trout Creek 70, Republic-Michigamme 53

Farmington 63, Oxford 56

Fennville 69, Vicksburg 51

Flat Rock 57, Monroe Jefferson 45

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 61, Goodrich 58, OT

Frankfort 55, Buckley 43

Fraser 50, Warren Woods Tower 34

Freeland 43, Bay City John Glenn 33

Fremont 102, Howard City Tri-County 58

Gaylord St. Mary 59, Pellston 54

Gladwin 69, Tawas 61

Gobles 57, Colon 43

Grand Haven 50, Grandville 40

Grand Ledge 47, DeWitt 40

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 75, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 45

Grand Rapids Christian 62, East Grand Rapids 41

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 49, Holland Christian 35

Grand Rapids Northview 42, Cedar Springs 39

Grand Rapids South Christian 74, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 52

Grand Rapids Union 75, Muskegon Mona Shores 46

Grant 64, Newaygo 44

Grosse Pointe South 73, New Haven 61

Hamtramck 71, Ecorse 63

Hannahville Indian 61, Cooks Big Bay de Noc 14

Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 74, Pontiac Academy for Excellence 31

Hemlock 40, Ithaca 29

Hillsdale 57, Ida 38

Holland 42, Byron Center 39

Holland Black River 41, Zion Christian 35

Holt 60, Lansing Waverly 51

Homer 63, Concord 51

Hopkins 65, Wyoming Lee 35

Howell 68, Salem 50

Hudsonville Unity Christian 68, Zeeland East 45

Iron Mountain 95, Kingsford 58

Ironwood City Gogebic Michigan 49, Mercer, Wis. 27

Jackson Christian 62, Sevastopol, Wis. 59

Johannesburg-Lewiston 57, Indian River-Inland Lakes 46

Jonesville 58, Bronson 33

Kalamazoo Christian 67, Galesburg-Augusta 19

Kalamazoo Hackett 48, Lawton 42

Kalamazoo Heritage Christian 44, Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 40

Kalkaska 66, Grayling 63

Kelloggsville 70, Belding 47

Kent City 67, Morley-Stanwood 61

Kingston 64, Kinde-North Huron 22

L'Anse Creuse 63, Warren Fitzgerald HS 54

Lake Fenton 56, Flushing 52

Lakeview 50, Midland Calvary Baptist 46

Lansing Catholic 87, Lansing Sexton 66

Lansing Christian 46, Vermontville Maple Valley 38

Leslie 65, Lake Odessa Lakewood 62

Lincoln Park 76, Dearborn Edsel Ford 74

Linden 64, Flint Powers 51

Livonia Stevenson 47, Livonia Franklin 39

Lowell 50, Greenville 35

Mackinaw City 64, Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian Academy 24

Macomb Dakota 80, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 60

Mancelona 75, Fife Lake Forest Area 69

Marine City 58, Madison Heights Lamphere 48

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 50, Ann Arbor Greenhills 49

Marquette 80, Ishpeming 46

Marshall 67, Jackson Northwest 59

Marysville 44, Warren Lincoln 35

Mason 55, Charlotte 48

Metamora Evergreen, Ohio 74, Adrian Lenawee Christian 56

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 50, Grosse Ile 41

Montague 51, Shelby 37

Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 68, Blanchard Montabella 38

Muskegon 68, Jenison 34

Muskegon Heights 51, Muskegon Catholic Central 48

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 76, Fruitport 54

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 54, Hesperia 14

New Boston Huron 66, Milan 60

Niles Brandywine 56, New Buffalo 40

North Muskegon 65, Hart 28

Northville 49, Plymouth 48

Novi Christian 81, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 59

Oakridge High School 60, Whitehall 58

Okemos 70, Lansing Everett 55

Olivet 54, Portland 49

Onaway 72, Bellaire 55

Onekama 65, Kingsley 54

Onsted 72, Hudson 42

Orchard Lake St. Mary's 65, Warren De La Salle 56

Ortonville Brandon 41, Holly 37

Otisville Lakeville 48, Montrose 32

Otsego 72, Mattawan 41

Ovid-Elsie 56, Byron 43

Parchment 89, Delton Kellogg 49

Parma Western 51, Jackson Lumen Christi 50

Petersburg Summerfield 54, Clinton 35

Petoskey 65, Alpena 60

Pinconning 49, Standish-Sterling 48

Pontiac 61, Royal Oak 51

Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 64, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 51

Port Huron 84, Eastpointe East Detroit 83

Port Huron Northern 63, St. Clair 51

Quincy 59, Union City 31

Ravenna 50, Mason County Central 35

Reading 60, Springport 40

Richland Gull Lake 75, Three Rivers 51

River Rouge 65, Harper Woods 32

Riverview 62, Carleton Airport 40

Rochester 52, Auburn Hills Avondale 48

Rock Mid Peninsula 45, Bark River-Harris 44

Romeo 56, Warren Mott 45

Romulus 57, Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 52

Roseville 76, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 43

Rudyard 71, Brimley 41

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 50, St. Charles 32

Saginaw Nouvel 59, St. Louis 46

Saginaw Swan Valley 49, Bay City Western 47

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 52, Millington 49

Sanford-Meridian 71, Carson City-Crystal 31

Sault Ste Marie 47, Gaylord 42

Schoolcraft 45, Constantine 31

South Lyon 46, Walled Lake Central 44

South Lyon East 56, Waterford Kettering 42

Southfield A&T 68, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 63

Southfield Christian 77, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 42

Southgate Anderson 57, Trenton 48

Spring Lake 83, Grand Rapids West Catholic 48

St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 51, Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 46

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 68, Clawson 51

St. Clair Shores South Lake 45, Sterling Heights 44

Stanton Central Montcalm 64, Reed City 50

Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 71, Whitmore Lake 62

Sterling Heights Stevenson 60, Utica Eisenhower 56

Stevensville Lakeshore 55, Edwardsburg 39

Stockbridge 62, Perry 44

Sturgis 62, Battle Creek Central 58

Summit Academy North 70, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 25

Swartz Creek 64, Davison 56

Traverse City Central 53, Ludington 37

Traverse City Christian 62, Central Lake 34

Traverse City West 56, Manistee 26

Warren Cousino HS 66, Utica 59

Warren Michigan Collegiate 66, Pontiac A&T 48

Waterford Mott 71, Walled Lake Western 40

Wayne Memorial 53, Dearborn Fordson 39

West Bloomfield 88, Oak Park 86

West Branch Ogemaw Heights 70, Cheboygan 52

Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 47, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 46

White Lake Lakeland 58, Walled Lake Northern 37

White Pigeon 47, Hartford 45

Wyandotte Roosevelt 70, Gibraltar Carlson 68

Wyoming Potter's House Christian 60, Holland Calvary 58

Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 63, Martin 28

Zeeland West 79, Hamilton 50

MORE:

Top 25 girls basketball teams in Michigan

Top 25 boys basketball teams in Michigan

This week’s Mr. Basketball watch list

Latest Miss Basketball watch list

Associated Press girls rankings

Boys rankings from The Associated Press

———

©2020 MLive.com, Walker, Mich.

Visit MLive.com, Walker, Mich. at www.mlive.com.

Distributed by Tribune Content Agency, LLC.

AdChoices
AdChoices

More From MLive Ann Arbor

image beaconimage beaconimage beacon