You are using an older browser version. Please use a supported version for the best MSN experience.

N.J. election results 2019: Burlington County

NJ.com logo NJ.com 11/6/2019 By Jessica Beym, nj.com

Here are the unofficial results of Tuesday’s county, municipal and school board elections in Burlington County. Winning candidates are designated with an X and are listed in bold. Please continue to refresh the page. The list will be updated as results come in. For more election news, go to nj.com/elections.

BURLINGTON COUNTY

SHERIFF

One seat open

Anthony Basantis (D)

Michael Ditzel (R)

Erik D. Johnston

Robert Shapiro

FREEHOLDER

One seat open

Linda Hynes (D)

Latham Tiver (R)

FREEHOLDER - UNEXPIRED TERM

One seat open

Daniel J. O’Connell (D)

Lee Schneider (R)

BASS RIVER

SCHOOL BOARD

Two seats open

Kevin C. Foder

Bonnie Adams

BEVERLY CITY

MAYOR

One seat open

Randy H. Miller (D)

Amy E. Bent (R)

CITY COUNCIL

Two seats open

Bernadine Williams (D)

No nomination made

Mark Schwedes (R)

Robert D. Thibault (R)

SCHOOL BOARD

Two seats open

No petitions filed

SCHOOL BOARD - 2-YEAR UNEXPIRED TERM

One seat open

No petitions filed

SCHOOL BOARD - 1-YEAR UNEXPIRED TERM

One seat open

No petitions filed

BORDENTOWN TOWNSHIP

TOWNSHIP COMMITTEE

One seat open

Eugene M. Fuzy (D)

No nomination made

BORDENDOWN REGIONAL

One seat open

Stephen P. Heberling

Howard Barman

Erika Worthy

BURLINGTON CITY

MAYOR

One seat open

Barry W. Conaway (D)

Thomas J. Swan (R)

CITY COUNCIL AT LARGE

Three seats open

Dave Babula (D)

Denise Hollingsworth (D)

Suzanne E. Woodard (D)

Gabrielle Benson (R)

Aisha O’Donnel (R)

Miguel Cunha (R)

BURLINGTON CITY SCHOOL BOARD

Three seats open

Holly MacDonald

Amber Ciccanti

William Kamps

BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP

BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP SCHOOL BOARD

Three seats open

Donna Custard

Prabhdeep S. Pandher

Marilyn I. Dunham

Susan Eichmann

CHESTERFIELD TOWNSHIP

TOWNSHIP COMMITTEE

Two seats open

Suruchi Batra (D)

Agnes Marsala (D)

Lido “Lee” Panfili (R)

Michael J. Russo (R)

NORTH BURLINGTON REGIONAL SCHOOL BOARD

One seat open

Erin Pinelli

CHESTERFIELD TOWNSHIP SCHOOL BOARD

Matthew Litt

Rajeev Menon

Andrew Katz

CINNAMINSON TOWNSHIP

TOWNSHIP COMMITTEE

One seat open

Lisa Killion-Smith (D)

Stephanie Kravil (R)

SCHOOL BOARD

Three seats open

Michael Bramhall

Christine R. Trampe

Christine L. Turner

DELANCO TOWNSHIP

TOWNSHIP COMMITTEE

Two seats open

Kristine Holland (D)

No nomination made

Kate Fitzpatrick (R)

D. Robert Dovey (R)

SCHOOL BOARD

Three seats open

Vera Darmo

Marisa Karamanoogian

Harry Litwack

DELRAN TOWNSHIP

TOWNSHIP COUNCIL WARD 2 - UNEXPIRED 3-YEAR TERM

One seat open

Thomas A. Lyon (D)

No nomination made

SCHOOL BOARD

Three seats open

Glenn H. Kitley

Dawn Flanagan

Mark A. Chierici

EASTAMPTON

SCHOOL BOARD

Two seats open

Kerry Douglas

Brian J. Curtis

Madinah Day

EDGEWATER PARK TOWNSHIP

TOWNSHIP COMMITTEE

One seat open

William A. Belgard (D)

No nomination made

SCHOOL BOARD

Three seats open

Jeffry Daloisio

Colleen Torres

No nomination made

EVESHAM TOWNSHIP

LENAPE REGIONAL

One seat open

Bonnie J. Olt

EVESHAM TOWNSHIP SCHOOL BOARD

Three seats open

Trish Everhart

Denis Mehigan

Jeff P. Lanzilotta

Lewis Kipness

Aneesh Kanthan

FIELDSBORO BOROUGH

BOROUGH COUNCIL

Two seats open

Richard Lynch (D)

Rosemarie Weaver (D)

Megan Salvaggio (R)

No nomination made

FLORENCE TOWNSHIP

MAYOR

One seat open

No nomination made

Craig. H. Wilkie (R)

TOWNSHIP COUNCIL AT LARGE

Two seats open

No nomination made

No nomination made

Bruce Garganio (R)

Paul C. Ostrander (R)

SCHOOL BOARD

Three seats open

Toby Lynn Popso

Emma A. Cartier

Anthony J. Nutter

HAINESPORT TOWNSHIP

TOWNSHIP COMMITTEE

Two seats open

Louis Mozdzen (D)

David Moats (D)

Leila Gilmore (R)

Bruce MacLachlan (R)

RANCOCAS VALLEY REGIONAL SCHOOL BOARD

One seat open

Eric R. Fueger

HAINSEPORT SCHOOL BOARD

Three seats open

Bianca Cuniglio

Jeffrey Duda

No petition filed

LUMBERTON TOWNSHIP

TOWNSHIP COMMITTEE

One seat open

Rue Ryan (D)

Kristin Januseski (R)

RANCOCAS VALLEY REGIONAL SCHOOL BOARD

One seat open

Robert Sapp

LUMBERTON TOWNSHIP SCHOOL BOARD

Three seats open

Bruce A. Ciallella

Margaret Bupp

Martha “Marcy” Smith

Nate Wood

LUMBERTON TOWNSHIP SCHOOL BOARD - 2-YEAR UNEXPIRED TERM

One seat open

Kevin Leahan

MANSFIELD TOWNSHIP

TOWNSHIP COMMITTEE

One seat open

No nomination made

Rudolph Ocello (R)

Arthur R. Puglia (I)

SCHOOL BOARD

Three seats open

Jared Fantasia

Abbey True Harris

Stephen Thomas

Nikolas Vrettos

MAPLE SHADE

SCHOOL BOARD

Two seats open

Ellen R. Wiest

Craig A. Schhaal

David C. Moy

MEDFORD TOWNSHIP

TOWNSHIP COUNCIL

Two seats open

Keturah Harris (D)

Patrick R. Progar (D)

Frank P. Czekay (R)

Lauren Kochan (R)

LENAPE REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

One seat open

Allison Eckel

MEDFORD TOWNSHIP SCHOOL BOARD

Three seats open

Michael W. Etter

Pamela Scheller

Katherine Busca

MEDFORD LAKES

MEDFORD LAKES SCHOOL BOARD

One seat open

Kristen Caputo

MOORESTOWN

MOORESTOWN SCHOOL BOARD

Three seats open

Mark Snyder

Sandra Alberti

Mark D. Villanueva

Maurice “Mick” Weeks

MOORESTOWN SCHOOL BOARD - 1-YEAR UNEXPIRED TERM

Katherine Andreola Mullin

MOUNT HOLLY TOWNSHIP

MOUNT HOLLY TOWNSHIP SCHOOL BOARD

Two seats open

Jennifer Mushinsky

Will Monk

MOUNT LAUREL TOWNSHIP

LENAPE REGIONAL SCHOOL BOARD

One seat open

Marc R. Jones

MOUNT LAUREL SCHOOL BOARD

Three seats open

Kenneth Scott Jones

Michael J. Wright Jr.

No petition filed

NEW HANOVER TOWNSHIP

TOWNSHIP COMMITTEE

One seat open

Wayne E. Wharton (D)

Dennis Roohr (R)

TOWNSHIP COMMITTEE - UNEXPIRED 1-YEAR TERM

One seat open

No nomination made

Nicholas Pawlyzyn (R)

NEW HANOVER TOWNSHIP SCHOOL BOARD

Three seats open

Christina Ford

Richard Martin

No petition filed

NORTH HANOVER TOWNSHIP

TOWNSHIP COMMITTEE

Two seats open

No nomination made

No nomination made

Christopher Doyle (R)

Ronald L. DeBaecke (R)

NORTHERN BURLINGTON REGIONAL

Two seats open

Edmund Nowak

No petition filed

NORTH HANOVER SCHOOL BOARD

Two seats open

William C. Sullivan Sr.

Janet W. Bruder

PALMYRA BOROUGH

MAYOR

One seat open

Gina RagomoTait (D)

Michelle Arnold (R)

BOROUGH COUNCIL

Two seats open

Bernadette Russell (D)

Farrah S. Jenkins (D)

Kenneth Keisler (R)

Jessica O’Connor (R)

SCHOOL BOARD

Three seats open

Katelyn Allen-Yoakum

Mark Andrew Russell

Robert G. Zoll Jr.

Laurie Beck

SCHOOL BOARD - 2-YEAR UNEXPIRED TERM

One seat open

James Dickinson

PEMBERTON BOROUGH

MAYOR

One seat open

No nomination made

Harold Griffin (R)

BOROUGH COUNCIL

Two seats open

No nomination made

No nomination made

Robert Brock (R)

Bonnie Haines (R)

PEMBERTON TOWNSHIP SCHOOL BOARD

Three seats open

Jeffrey Wilson

Tom Maier

Wanda Knox

Sherry L. Scull

PEMBERTON TOWNSHIP

PEMBERTON TOWNSHIP SCHOOL BOARD

Three seats open

Jeffrey Wilson

Tom Maier

Wanda Knox

Sherry L. Scull

RIVERSIDE TOWNSHIP

TOWNSHIP COMMITTEE

One seat open

Michelle Weaver (D)

Fred “Mike” Hart (R)

TOWNSHIP COMMITTEE UNEXPIRED 1-YEAR TERM

One seat open

J. Michael Higgins (D)

Matthew Kirk (R)

RIVERSIDE TOWNSHIP SCHOOL BOARD

Three seats open

Bridget C. Paglione-Winering

William A. Greiner

Deborah Graf

Michael W. Holak

RIVERTON BOROUGH

MAYOR

One seat open

James Quinn (D)

Suzanne Cairns Wells (R)

BOROUGH COUNCIL

Two seats open

Katie Lucas (D)

Edgar C. Wilburn (D)

Kirk Fullerton (R)

Laura Major (R)

SCHOOL BOARD

Three seats open

Mark DiLeo

Robin McGinnis

Paul Pappenberg

SHAMONG TOWNSHIP

TOWNSHIP COMMITTEE

Two seats open

Eileen R. Carlos (D)

Lauren A. Smith (D)

Michael S. DiCroce (R)

Timothy L. Gimbel (R)

SHAMONG TOWNSHIP SCHOOL BOARD

Two seats open

Jeffrey S. Warner

Jeffrey Siedlecki

SOUTH HAMPTON TOWNSHIP

TOWNSHIP COMMITTEE

Two seats open

Sylvia Teahan (D)

No nomination made

Michael S. Mikulski (R)

Elizabeth H. Rossell (R)

SOUTHAMPTON SCHOOL BOARD

Jeffrey E. Hicks

Amy Ushkowitz

Suzanne Phillips

SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP

SPRINGFIELD SCHOOL BOARD

Three seats open

Priscilla Hopkins-Smith

Kristen Gonzalez Woolsten

Ashleigh Murtough-Frey

Francis Roberson

Gary G. Walker

SPRINGFIELD SCHOOL BOARD - 1-YEAR UNEXPIRED TERM

One seat open

Joseph M. Bucs

TABERNACLE TOWNSHIP

TOWNSHIP COMMITTEE

Two seats open

No nomination made (D)

No nomination made (D)

Robert C. Sunbury (R)

Nancy K. McGinnis (R)

LENAPE REGIONAL SCHOOL BOARD

One seat open

Robert H. Bende

TABERNACLE SCHOOL BOARD

Three seats open

Megan Chamberlain

Victoria Shoemaker

Gail Corey

WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP

TOWNSHIP COMMITTEE

One seat open

No nomination made

Daniel L. James (R)

SCHOOL BOARD

One seat open

Terri Giercyk

WESTAMPTON TOWNSHIP

TOWNSHIP COMMITTEE

One seat open

John Wisniewski (D)

Karl Eversmeyer (R)

RANCOCAS VALLEY REGIONAL SCHOOL BOARD - 2-YEAR UNEXPIRED TERM

One seat open

Christina Daily

Gerald E. Finsen II

WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP SCHOOL BOARD

Three seats open

Chris Hamilton

Jennifer Dinardo

Justin Wright

WILLINGBORO TOWNSHIP

TOWNSHIP COUNCIL

Three seats open

Samantha Whitfield (D)

Kaya McIntosh (D)

Tiffani Worthy (D)

No nomination made

No nomination made

No nomination made

SCHOOL BOARD

Three seats open

Daisy Maxwell-Cisse

April Maxwell-Henley

Danielle Spinner

Cynthia Edwards

Mike Bird

WOODLAND TOWNSHIP

TOWNSHIP COMMITTEE

One seat open

No nomination made

Derrick Daniels (R)

LENAPE REGIONAL SCHOOL BOARD

One seat open

Margaret M. Estlow

WOODLAND TOWNSHIP SCHOOL BOARD

One seat open

No petition filed

WRIGHTSTOWN BOROUGH

BOROUGH COUNCIL

One seat open

No nomination made

No nomination made

James K. Severns (R)

Jeanie L. Knapp (R)

NEW HANOVER TOWNSHIP SCHOOL BOARD

Three seats open

Christina Ford

Richard Martin

No petition filed

———

©2019 NJ Advance Media Group, Edison, N.J.

Visit NJ Advance Media Group, Edison, N.J. at www.nj.com

Distributed by Tribune Content Agency, LLC.

AdChoices
AdChoices

More From NJ.com

image beaconimage beaconimage beacon