You are using an older browser version. Please use a supported version for the best MSN experience.

Fort Worth area TAPPS high school boys and girls soccer playoff scores and pairings

Fort Worth Star-Telegram logoFort Worth Star-Telegram 2/12/2020 By Brian Gosset, Fort Worth Star-Telegram

TAPPS soccer playoffs continue Thursday, Feb. 13, 2020 with the regional round. Please send scores and updates to bgosset@star-telegram.com.

Girls Soccer

DIVISION I

Area

Nolan Catholic 13, Plano Prestonwood 0

Plano John Paul II 5, Argyle Liberty Christian 1

Trinity Addison 1, Dallas Bishop Lynch 0

Dallas Ursuline 8, Fort Worth All Saints 0

San Antonio Antonian 2, Tomball Concordia Lutheran 0

Beaumont Kelly Catholic 5, San Antonio Incarnate Word 2

Houston Ducheane 2, San Antonio Saint Mary’s Hall 0

Houston St. Agnes 9, Houston St. Pius X 0

Regional

Nolan Catholic vs. Plano John Paul II, 5 p.m. Thursday, Dawson Middle School, Grapevine

Trinity Addison vs. Dallas Ursuline, TBD

San Antonio Antonian vs. Beaumont Kelly Catholic, 2 p.m. Thursday, Emery Weiner

Houston Ducheane vs. Houston St. Agnes, 6 p.m. Thursday, Houston Awty International School

DIVISION II

Area

Grapevine Faith 10, Austin Regents 0

Dallas Christian 8, McKinney Christian 3

Fort Worth Southwest Christian 7, Carrollton Prince of Peace 5

Tyler Grace Community 5, Austin St. Michael’s Catholic 1

San Antonio Christian 6, Houston Second Baptist 3

Corpus Christi Incarnate Word 4, Cypress Christian 2

Victoria St. Joseph 5, San Antonio Holy Cross 2

Emery Weiner 2, Fort Bend Christian 0

Regional

Grapevine Faith vs. Dallas Christian, 5 p.m. Thursday, Trinity Addison

Fort Worth Southwest Christian vs. Tyler Grace Community, 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Ennis HS

San Antonio Christian vs. Corpus Christ Incarnate Word, 7 p.m. Thursday, Beeville Jones HS

Victoria St. Joseph vs. Emery Weiner, TBD

Boys Soccer

DIVISION I

Area

Nolan Catholic 4, Dallas Bishop Dunne 0

El Paso Cathedral 4, Plano John Paul II 1

Plano Prestonwood 3, Trinity Addison 2

Dallas Bishop Lynch 6, Fort Worth All Saints 0

San Antonio Central Catholic 4, Tomball Concorida Lutheran 1

Beaumont Kelly Catholic 4, Austin St. Dominic Savio 2

Houston The Village School 4, San Antonio Antonian 1

Houston St. Thomas 2, San Antonio Saint Mary’s Hall 0

Regional

Nolan Catholic vs. El Paso Cathedral, TBD

Plano Prestonwood vs. Dallas Bishop Lynch, 6 p.m. Thursday, Plano John Paul II

San Antonio Central Catholic vs. Beaumont Kelly Catholic, TBD

Houston The Village School vs. Houston St. Thomas, 7 p.m. Thursday, Emery Weiner

DIVISION II

Area

Grapevine Faith 3, Dallas Christian 0

Garland Brighter Horizons 3, Austin St. Michael’s Catholic 0

Tyler The Brook Hill 2, Carrollton Prince of Peace 1

Frisco Legacy Christian 2, Austin Regents 1

San Antonio TMI Episcopal 7, Fort Bend Christian 1

Houston British International 3, Laredo St. Augustine 2

Brownsville St. Joseph 1, San Antonio Christian 0

Houston Lutheran South 5, Spring Frassati Catholic 0

Regional

Grapevine Faith vs. Garland Brighter Horizons, 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Carrollton Prince of Peace

Tyler The Brook Hill vs. Frisco Legacy Christian 7 p.m. Thursday, Forney ISD Stadium

San Antonio TMI Episcopal vs. Houston British International, 4 p.m. Thursday, Austin St. Michael’s Catholic

Brownsville St. Joseph vs. Houston Lutheran South 2 p.m. Thursday, San Antonio Christian

———

©2020 the Fort Worth Star-Telegram

Visit the Fort Worth Star-Telegram at www.star-telegram.com

Distributed by Tribune Content Agency, LLC.

AdChoices
AdChoices

More From Fort Worth Star-Telegram

image beaconimage beaconimage beacon