You are using an older browser version. Please use a supported version for the best MSN experience.

Mind over talent. Fall academic teams honor the Treasure Valley's top student-athletes

Idaho Statesman logo Idaho Statesman 11/26/2020 Michael Lycklama, The Idaho Statesman

Varsity athletes must have a GPA of 3.5 or higher to qualify for the all-academic team in the 5A and 4A SIC. The 2A WIC requires a 3.75 or higher GPA.

Lists are provided by area athletic directors.

5A SOUTHERN IDAHO CONFERENCE

BOISE

Football: Nick Beswick-Seidl, Jack Miller, Parker Fish, Zach Hess, Jack Payne, Henry Dryden, Colten Smith, Jared Fuller, Gage Cochrane, Ben Zuckerman, Ryan Weiss, Kurt Robison, Jack Stuart, Prosper Kitenge, Steeve Bioldolillo.

Volleyball: Allison Ross, Charlise Self, Maddie Boggess, Katy Cooper, Katie Black, Kellan Hayes, Olivia Evaro.

Boys soccer: Cory Cadwell, Arthur Langlet, Braden Black, Nick Warren, Sawyer Luthy, Jack Goode, Calvin Warren, Ray Womack, Zach Owen, Jackson Fornander, Alec Martin, Sean Sullivan.

Girls soccer: Sophie Hills, Sadie Martin, Annie Liebich, Emi Blaser, Logan Smith, Maddie Gaasch, Kendra McDaniel, Luka Biggs, Annelise Jennings, Pressly Taylor, Kayden Hulquist, Madeline Colborn, Emma Zelinsky, Emmerson Cooper, Evie Bretz.

Boys cross country: Luke Ammirati, Quinten Carney, Luis Garcia, Hayden Hinchman, Zachary Johnson, Jack McIntyre, Mark McIntyre, Liam Murray, Shiva Rajbhandari, Andre Souza, Evan Fornander, Rio Johansen, Erik Tomten.

Girls cross country: Sofia Carlson, Andrea Cernuda-Herraiz, Olivia Cruz, Jamie Hamlin, Lauren Lanfear, Lydia Nance, Katherine Sand, Logan Smith, Mikella Tobin, Annika Zuschlag, Jane Carney, Kayla Wieckowski.

Boys swimming: Nathan Quarterman, Tim Wong, Alexander Patrick, Evan DiVittorio, Tyler Quarterman, Milo Shue, Sean Rethy, Seth Carrell, Mason Lawyer, Blake Ediss.

Girls swimming: Kayla Wieckowski, Ella Bureau, Aubrey Bureau, Lauren Lanfear, Ava LoMagro, Elizabeth Robison, Nicola Myers, Charlee Andree, Mia Busuladzic Begic, Avery Gendler, Kate Stevens, Carsyn Daniels, Ava Steckel.

BORAH

Football: Tanner Nett, Ethan Gardner, Erik Petersen, Kolson Hawker, Luke Hoetker, Salvador Altamirano Jimenez, Korbin McCarney, Owen Inman, Gavin Brown, Luke Darrow, Tyler Phimmasone, Jacob Pham, Jake Packer, Taylor Crout, Ethan Williams, Ellie Kubena, Erik Gallegos.

Volleyball: Aubrey Harris, Vivienne Fink, Olivia Nielson, Victoria Zervudakis, Maddie McClain, Brenna Magnuson.

Boys soccer: Devin Steele, Bryce Whiting, Carter Griffith, Luke Palsulich, Pacifique Uwumukiza.

Girls soccer: Maddie Flores, Molly McCabe, Cate Byers, Ellie Kubena, Kenadee Carruthers, Chloe Flynn, Jocelyn Jacobson, Sydney Schafer.

Boys cross country: Quincy Ellis, Miles Hoene-Langdon, Erik Babcock, Isaac Goodsell.

Girls cross country: Megan Conner, Julie Jirik, Alyssa Kernin, Jada Rusco.

Boys swimming: Isaac Berggren, Keegan Cook, Rylan Poole, Brayden Sawyer.

Girls swimming: Ava Merritt, Angelina Messecar, Abi Arbon, Miriam Fridel, Arielle Hebison, Sarah Johnson, Lilyana Keeley, Jessica Kraus, Ella Rogers, Maggie Sawyer.

CAPITAL

Football: Jack Murphy, Trey Bohning, Charley Hastriter, Tucker French, Jackson Bacca, Abdullahi Abdi, Collin Ferguson, Titus Bailey, Jacob Walker, Trace Freeman, Max Clark, Kaden Reimer, Justus Del Rio, Kaden Maestretti, Kody Walk, Jacob Olson, Jackson Reed, Hector Price.

Volleyball: Amber Price, Kim Lileks, Lydia Walker, Sydney Crandall, Julyn Willett, Abigail Sullivan, Grace Jaundalderis, Kaisa Peterson, Gracie Strickland, Jillian Sejd, Cadee Lindemood.

Boys soccer: Jaxson Berg, Ryan Thomas, Koyote Zimmerman, Juan Saldana, Aiden Weaver, John Cahill, Paxton Bennion, Jayden Ganske.

Girls soccer: Ainsley Park, Maggie Walker, Ady Klemme, Ellie Cross, Gabi Mauzerall, Meredith Adams, Satori Zimmerman, Ani Carnell, Adaela Stigile, Lexi Forbes.

Boys cross country: Alan Fong, Braeden McDaid, Daniel Fernandez, Ethan Husar, Jacob Lea, Jayce Lowry, Nick Taylor.

Girls cross country: Abriel Lim, Aleah Salyards, Alexie Johnson, Amber Morgan, Anna Boettcher, Aubrey Salyards, Avery Konecni, Emmalee Anderson, Katie Foote, Kiryn Willet, Maggie Shirazi, Penelope Frizzell, Tiffany Thomas.

Boys swimming: Xavier Cardona, Arjun Chtire, Artur Bodziachowski, Marcus Richey, Sawyer McCloskey.

Girls swimming: Abbie Thomson, Avery Wilde, Charlee Tudor, Eden Bishop, Julia Lochner, Lily Hawkins, Macie Frans, Mercia Reames, Reagan Walhof, Sophia Surbeck.

CENTENNIAL

Football: Randy McCurdy, Kyle Schabot, Kade Gallegos, Connor Segraves, Cam Davis, Dominic Hines, Logan Taylor, Tyler Kearsley, Wyatt Wagner, Jakes Ingersoll, Holden Holliday.

Volleyball: Audrianna Lewis, Julia Velasquez, Abbie Dennis, Madison Steel, Elle Ogata, Miya Koch, Brooklin Champion, Abby Draghici, London Ipsen, Abby Whitaker.

Boys soccer: Truman Campbell, Roark Looney, Levi Basham, Sean Denny, Griffin Tueber, Max Gilchrist, Andrew Deacon, Josh Cline.

Girls soccer: Jade Maldonado, Rilee Leigh, Maggie Kozlowski, Abby Munn, Brooklyn Smith, Maddie Priebe, Norah Parsons, Maddie Gonzales, Asia Lawyer, Sami Alis, Kaiya Pardue.

Boys cross country: Carter Collett, Josiah Wickard, Jack Walker, Blake Nelson, Cader Dunkley, Staley Spencer, Mike Ung, Parker Robb.

Girls cross country: Maddie Coleman, Teija Fastabend, Lily Lakey, Sophie Stubbs, Aubrey Thueson, Anna Turner, Hanna Valentine, Emily Walker, Alexandra Crow.

Boys swimming: Josh Cunningham, Abe Eliason, Stuart Eliason, Grant Jacobson, Austin Li, Ryan Ripley, Zayne Lee.

Girls swimming: Elisa Bahm, Laura Bahm, Elisabeth Breckon, Hannah Brown, Hallie Dowdle, Annie Dunn, Andi Hope, Stella Rieth, Caroline Ruck, Naomi Sekiyama-Nava, Emylie Stoker.

EAGLE

Football: Adam Bridges, Parker Diffey, Ben Ford, Chase Hilde, Kyle Kope, Jack Maas, Sean McDonald, Mitchell Parker, Austin Pease, Max Roberts, Logan Rorabacher, Gage Smith, Chase Tachdjian, Andrew Tadje, Brett Tommasini, Caden Wallace, Ayden Williamson, Mitchell Berg, Charles Fales, Mason Garcia, Kenai Herrick, Donovan Jones, Gage Jones, Michael Justice, Luke Kelley, Ethan Mikita, Coen Peterson, Brock White, Jake Longson, Britton McClure, Mason Michel, Kall Renner.

Volleyball: Lizzy Tommasini, Austyn Deakins, Brooke Scott, Claire Nielson, Gabbi Roberts, Grace Cain, Hannah Szychulda, Kylie Taylor, Lilly Owens, Madison Ogawa, Naeve Rodgers.

Boys soccer: Tristan Schmitt, Reed Bryson, Luke Jones, Lucas Teuwsen, Alex Montgomery, Jackson Reynolds, Tyler Smith, Colton Webb, Tyler Ashton, Sloan Crawford, Ben Denton, Jack Maas, Armaan Sodhi, Hayden Webb, Tyson Woods.

Girls soccer: Marissa Baird, Leah Barnes, Allyse Bergdolt, Bailey Blancett, Mackenzie Brown, Erin Cremer, Bradie Garven, Kailee Palileo, Lauren Reynolds, Mackenzie Smith, Maycee Syltie, Olivia Taylor, Mikayla Venti, Samantha Walker, Shelby Burnham.

Boys cross country: Jackson Cook, Kyle Garner, Brandon Parrish, Brody Tomlinson, Paulos Woodard.

Girls cross country: Alyssa Britton, Ashlyn Clark, Afton Filmore, Ella Harris, Emma Peltier, Dylan Sielaff.

Boys swimming: Caleb Cantwell, Dean Collins, Phillip Meier, Jayden Sorenson, Cole Tapia, Owen Transtrum, Brayden White, Landon White, Isaac Young.

Girls swimming: Claire Bodily, Alex Boltz, Amelia Buyers, Madison Healy, Anne Miller, Maggie Nadler, Emily Steele-Kratky.

KUNA

Football: Gus Austin, Isaac Garcia, Iziak Kelso, Hunter Price, Brennon Billings, Logan Bundy, Tim Glushchak, Jacob Graves, Cameron Hofler.

Volleyball: Kallie Harlow, Talia Jenkins, Leata Senio, Kieran Hanson, Courtney Weatherby, Malia Wilson, Mikayla Yore.

Boys soccer: Kaiden Krasselt, Benjamin Stoyanov, Seth Eaton, Kenyon Ponce, David Rodriguez.

Girls soccer: Rylee Peters, Tasja Davis, Celeste Pinkerton, Jordan Armstrong, Amina Bah, Hannah Brown, Kaya Cortez, Ryli Frost, Kassie Gorton, Alexis Haws, Zoe Pinkerton, Jayla Ponce, Emma Titus.

Boys cross country: Jackson Fife, Tristan Wardle, Nathan Bennee.

Girls cross country: Emily Schmidt, Maddy Hommel, Malia Lowe, Megan McClure.

Boys swimming: Ben Stewart.

Girls swimming: Hailey Harwood.

MERIDIAN

Football: Malakai Martinez, Kross Antonnacchi, Davis Thacker, Quentin Riley, Tristan Martinex, Dray Fisher, Brady Lindley, Ashton Gardner, Nick Anderson, Christian Meter, Brock Voegele, Bryce Norwood, Logan Eason, Hector Rivera, Mikey Sanchas, Brody Jack, Bryce Campbell, Carter Rash, Max Gwilliam, Boden Briscoe, Alex Tatarenko, Quinton Thurber, Austin Sanderfeld, Bridjer Bivens, Ryan Corder, Ethan Pearce, Garrett Smith, Steven McLean, Corban Freese.

Volleyball: Laynie Pugmire, Karly Cornwell, Melani Ogden, Savanna Philpott, Kory Ramsey, Santara Hart, Averie Gunter, Taylor Bonning.

Boys soccer: Nathan Taylor, Victor Arguelles-Arechiga, Andrew Araujo, Niklas Vassilaros, Michael Sullivan.

Girls soccer: Viviana Ochoa, Karissa Eimers, Jocelyn Chandler, Lillian Wilcox, Laila Brock, Madison Treasure, Kyndra Lyons, Delaney Leonard, Kinsee Finley, Kaylee Gallegos, Chloe Riley, Josie Berger, Ashley McGary, Natalie Black.

Boys cross country: William Canfield, Matthew Montrose, Preston Barber, Kyle Wells, Timothy Simpson.

Girls cross country: Aubrey Kohler, Adele Neukom, Marion Packer, Kelly Quick, Reagyn Molyneaux, Emily Laing.

Boys swimming: Bryant Cox, Elijah Zeller, Tommy Hobson, Noah Montrose, Rowan Parkinson, Noah Peterson, Xander Smith.

Girls swimming: Tyra Cacka, Maddie Hess, Maddie Johnson, Hannah McHenry, Andrea McMullan, Lizette Ohlund, Abbie Plies, Lily Schroer, Emma Tucker, Chloe Young.

MOUNTAIN VIEW

Football: Al-Ameen Abimbola, Devren Anderson, Mason Ashby, Michael Bruner, Mason Chiles, Carter Clements, Fisher Clements, Rylan Elliott, Augustine Elwell, Hunter Farris, Brayden Garrison, Tyler Halford, Ethan Holland, Mason Kielty, Garrett McKenna, Matthew Miller, Jackson Palmer, Makaii Pattwell, Carter Pechin, Ivan Perkins, Jameson Perry, Sosaia Raass, Trey Schmidt, Leyton Smithson, Dawson Wahl, Tommy Whiles, Aiden Whipple, Tristan Wills.

Volleyball: Jaclyn Belliveau, Sarah Cole, Emelia Green, Sierra Grizzle, Savannah Haislip, Morgan Roberts, Megan Tollinger.

Boys soccer: Greyson Bellomy, Samuel Bird, Spencer Burk, Brendan Grabowski, Charles Leeds, Kevin Pullara.

Girls soccer: Halle Dastrup, Jailynn McLean, Kaydree Rapp, Brook Snyder, Avery McBride, Sophia Avalos, Brooklyn Bennett, Kenna Berry, Amber Graves, Meredith Hawks, Mya Long, Zoe McKinney, Tessa Meikle, Cobi Nelson, Payton Oelkers, Cydney Ziegler, Madison Sommer.

Boys cross country: Wesley Forsberg, Andrew Gardner, Lucas Lowry, Spencer Ord, Brett Westover.

Girls cross country: Ashley Aitchison, Audrey Chitwood, Mary Duskey, Brooklynne Erickson, Avery Lee, Brooklyn Lowry, Rilyn Stevens.

Boys swimming: Calvin Blood, Roland Howe.

Girls swimming: Geneva Brewer, Kennedi Brown, Ambrey Butterfield, Annie Christensen, Brooke Elton, Isabel Hubbard, Kristina Jensen, Natalie Morgan, Emilee Nielsen, Hailey Osborne, Olivia Pichardo, Emily Young.

ROCKY MOUNTAIN

Football: Jordan Erickson, Elijah Almanza, Landon Albert, Cameron Jenkins, Kobe Warr, Ty Tanner, Jack England, Xander Nawahine, C.J. Jacobsen, Tegan Sweaney, Arthur Williams, Kade Thompson, Gage Tanner, Max Lehman, Beaux Taylor, Austin Grenfell, Noah Shoemake, Luke Luchini, Caden Kelley, Kade Steadman, Clayton Slack, Justin Kozlowski, Ryan Bohr, Preston Slack.

Volleyball: Brooklyn Schneidt, Tiana Brasby, Hadley Bodell, Olivia Desilet, Ella Ebright, Katelyn Crosby, Audrey Hart, Becca Ferguson, Amanda Lopes, Lexy Cooper, Bailey Brooks.

Boys soccer: Michael Venard, Keegan Oyler, Noah Shoemake, Dalton Bateman, Israel Segura, Keaton Rankin, Austin Sharp.

Girls soccer: Kelsey Jargstorf, Kelsey Oyler, Lexi Kofoed, Kasey Wardle, Kaitlyn Slocum, Larissa Wegner, Madison Murphy, Ari Siwek, Alexandria Miller, Hailey Murphy, Violet Rademacher, Tryne Tamminga, Brynn McGarvey, Taelor Brouse, Jada Torpey, Myalia Carver, Nadia Kincaid, Mary Meeks.

Boys cross country: Marcus Heemeyer, Zac Pollock, Trent Wigod, Tyler Thompson, Tyler Sainsbury, Cayden Tupper.

Girls cross country: Peyton Woodruff, Alexandra Garvin, Sydney Massey, Isabella Bates, Josie Christensen, Chloe Draney.

Boys swimming: Aidan Andersen, Tyler Butz, Hyrum Detton, Jacob Guerrero, Kasey Hall, Seth Hansen, Zach Johnson, Mason Kilker, Ben Miller, Logan Richardson, Randen Rostock, Isaac Shelton.

Girls swimming: Grace Aschenbrenner, Lydia Ball, Sarah Bird, Ellie Braun, Morgan Fisher, Molly Jacobson, Lindsey Jagger, Hailey Nicholls, Lucy Ogden, Kyla Palmer, Ansley Pittard, Kylie Reed, Katie Rowberry.

SKYVIEW

Football: Camden Young, Gavin Coffman, Clayton Franssen, Dylan Nunes, Wyatt Bowman, Carson Draper, Charles Judy.

Volleyball: Alexa Bradley, Melina Nelson, Morgan Nay, Leyah de Souza, Brinley Perrine, Sydney Nay, Shannon Mowry.

Boys soccer: Camden Chandler, Boone Phillips, Braden Guzman, Trey Cantrell, Jonah Wockenfuss, Zach Bingham, Misael Quinonez.

Girls soccer: Abigail Huber, Andi Wolf, Tea P’Pool, Hayle Shroll, Kylie McLaughlin, Hallee Schelhaas, Brielle Bowman, Alivia Tindall, Olivia Taylor, Reese Case, Shelby Rudy, Maren Lungren, Alex Barrass.

Boys cross country: Kelton Blacker, Donovan Eyer, Scott Hayes, Connor Leavitt, Jacob Reed, Dexter Ward.

Girls cross country: Brooke Hazen, Megan Gray, Gracie Huskey, Lauren Wyatt.

Boys swimming: Daniel Dumitrascu.

Girls swimming: Lilian Christensen, Gracie Huskey, Analee Schaffer.

TIMBERLINE

Football: Kole Jones, Lukas Rollenhagen, Maxwell Spielman, Nicholas Vice, Bowen Hickman, Joshua Keele, Kellen Hudson, Preston Sansoucie, Dylan Pike, Carson Kelly, Connor Kelly, Garrett Lavin, Benjamin Schulte, Mason Smith, Wade Zenner.

Volleyball: Morgan Lamb, Amber Thornton, Ella Apple, Makiya Lovan, Siena Estrem, Olivia McDannel, Piper Davis, Maryn McDaniel, Hailey Leach, Megan Schulte, Chayla Slavin, Natalie Mattson, Madison Kelley.

Boys soccer: Benjamin Anderson, Jacob Anderson, Jack Buehler, Joshua Castronuevo, Kai Hatten, Luke Pepin, Anthon Grigg, Evan Schulte, Justin Smith, Gideon Coprivnicar, Dylan Crawford, Devyn Korber, Ha-Jean Cho, Parker Gropp, Creighton Stoddard, Samuel Wagner, Stuart Elder.

Girls soccer: Madeline Bean, Finley Lewis, McKenna Harris, Brynn Celani, Lily Anson, Hailey Rogan, Brooklyn Christie, Chloe Bowes, Danika Craig, Audrey Taylor, Megan Gustafson, Elizabeth “Ella” Boson, Laken Gallagher, Morgan Kearney, London Carter, Amaia Gavica, Afton Rasco.

Boys cross country: Carter Steinmetz, Carson Hampton, Thomas Ogden, Sean Janecko, Carson Wright, Andrew Long.

Girls cross country: Sienna Brown, Karsyn Roldan, Olivia Omas, Brooke Roldan, Anastasia Russell, Abigail Stamper.

Boys swimming: Adam Matrai, Jonah Sutherland, Jaren Taylor, Max Wolf, Gavin Geffros, Caeden McLean, Adam Peitz, Thomas Severson, John Severson, Callen Tolman.

Girls swimming: Sydney Hews, Catherine Loegering, Sarah-Grace Sinasohn, Madison Ryther, Esha Milan, Shaylee Lowe, Jillian Moses, Brynn Barber, Ellie McFarland, Eva Riley, Audrey Thompson.

4A SOUTHERN IDAHO CONFERENCE

BISHOP KELLY

Football: James Bell, Keegan Croteau, Shane Bernal, Alex Bloom, Leighton Blythe, Jason Buss, Bowen Carnell, Emmanuel Carranza, Jeff Cilley, Michael Draper, John Foster, Jack Grubb, Joseph Gunderson, Timothy Heffner, Callum Henson, Andrew Herrera, Kaden Heuett, Rowan Hynes, Jacob Inouye, Patrick Hess, Seth Knothe, Gabe Lamey, Luke Legarreta, Henry Lodge, Aiden McCarthy, Cormac Mullin, Paul O’Neill, Oluwasheun Onanubosi, Sam Pape, Steven Peterson, Steven Rivas, Aaron Rooney, Jack Schlafer, Durcan Smith, Nicholas Smith, Zachery Stone, Cole Strimple, Jacob Taylor, Colby Weikert.

Volleyball: Sophia Aguilar, Lillian Armuth, Olivia Kazarinoff, Anna Schmautz, Audrey Schwenkfelder, Paige Tekippe, Ella Svangstu, Olivia Sachse, Grace Schlafer, Claire Wimer, Ellen Coburn, Haley Clark.

Boys soccer: Coleman Boyd, Shawn Cabus, Sebastian Carranza, Gabe Clement, Kevin Corrigan, Eduardo Flores, Owen Hentges, Henry Neal, Blake Waldmann.

Girls soccer: Erin Harrington, Izzy Perez, Alicia Chatterton, Olivia Benton, Kenna Demasters, Maggie Novosel, Mia Cartwright, Maggie Avey, Riley McGarry, Blair McGee, Cate Monahan, Margret Smock, Jacoba Luteyn, Sarah Sabala, Claire Little.

Boys cross country: Tyler Stoker, Austin Clough, Christopher Martino, Max Fuller, Ryan Grubb, Charlie Goss, Liam Durcan, Liam Garner, Louis Grant, Tyler Mesaros, Daniel Russell.

Girls cross country: Anna Ranieri, Molly Fuller, Molly Connor, Maggie Avey, Justice Walker, Jaden Hackett, Olivia Green, Gabby Rinker, Lucy Glynn, Eva Heffner, Naomi Foster.

Boys swimming: Nicholas Bell, Ryan Gudmestad, Joseph Hormaechea, Gabe Machado, Jake Martinez, Daniel Ni, Jake Troescher.

Girls swimming: Catherine Carey, Ava Defranco, Brinn Frost, Ellee Frost, Isabella Dobbs, Grace Gunther, Elleanor Lynch, Daniele MacDonald, Meghann Maloney, Bridget McDonagh, Ruby Mulcahy, Gabriela Olmos, Emily Schauer, Gabriella Stanton, Megan Knipe.

CALDWELL

Football: Titus Mitchell, Tre Walker, Ezra Hernandez, Luis Velasquez, Gabriel Kline.

Volleyball: Sadie Oesch, Haille Wolf, Emilee Goetigg, Dana Sturm, Mya Pena.

Boys soccer: Liam Gigray, Koehn Kildow, Jesus Ponce.

Girls soccer: Isabella Romero, Kaydence Moore, Shaelyn Olsen, Camden Maldonado, Linda Villegas, Julissa Caceres, McKaylee Bruegeman.

Boys cross country: Cruz Flores, Cyress Wilson.

Girls cross country: Megan Beltran, Dayna Buitron, Jaelyn Cuellar, Amelia Settle, Lauren Beltran.

COLUMBIA

Football: Connor Burfeind, Andres Waters, Adrian Ramirez, Ikaika Ho, Trey Weaver, Romon Caballero, Turner Simpson, Chase Conley.

Volleyball: Mandi Nottingham, McKenna Dribnak, Kennedy Callahan, Mylie Mills, Maggie Mills.

Boys soccer: Jackson Young.

Girls soccer: Kennedy Flint, Aubrey Colman, Peyton Dion, Gisselle Amador, Sage Meyers, Kaylee Fone.

Boys cross country: Trenton Johnson, Kyle Bekker, Landon Huter.

Girls cross country: Ryan Anderson, Shaylie Andrews.

EMMETT

Football: Layne Feasel-Dalton, Ryan Fullerton, Curtis Johnson, Taylor Layne, Kenneth Lockett, Caseyn Pearson, Dakota Perry, Gannon Roeper, Westyn Smith, Daniel Walker, Chase Warner, Caden Young.

Volleyball: Tessa Farnsworth, Brighton Griffin, Jazmine Jenkins, McCall Maxfield, Trinity Sammons, RaeLee Welch, Graycee Wilkerson, Cora Young.

Boys soccer: Paxton Gregory, Harris Mumford.

Girls soccer: Hailey Blake, Kelly Crawford, Haylee Jewkes, Victoria Massey, Goldie Mumford, Sarah Phillips, Annika Robins, Cheyenne Swift, Brooklyn Willis.

Boys cross country: Riley Buck, Samuel Newcomer, Fox Ramos Hilario, Talvyn Williams, Nathan Winegar.

Girls cross country: Leyna Winegar.

MIDDLETON

Football: Hayden Gibbs, Tyler Medaris, Jake Vickhammer, Merit Foote, Logan Brooks, Tanner Ford, Dillon Goodfellow, Thompson Goodfellow, Owen Graviet, Hayden Leavitt, Kian McIntosh, Ky McClure, Tanner Sibert, Josh Stewart, Nick Pitkin, Trenton Hogan, Tyler Brown, Dekker Hagler, Garrison Grimes, Evan S. Michell, Cash Cowdery.

Volleyball: Bria Corder, Casidy Fried, Jensyn Maughan, Sydney Taylor, Shyann Wilson, Reesa Whitworth, Carissa Chainey, Hailey Keuhey, Macy McPherson, Annie Van Beek, Hannah Payne.

Boys soccer: Bradyn Ruggles, Hunter Mills, Dalen Eastmond, Quinten Takeuchi, Isaac Kim, Cameron Johnson, Taner Draper, Cole Biorn, Ryker Steele, Cameron Kofoed, Ethan Barr.

Girls soccer: Macie Steele, Faith Meine, Graciella Schmitt, Kate Wilson, Addi Wyatt, Kayelee Austin, Grace Moore, Kylee Sinnett, Kayleigh Furrow, Lindsay Hurdman, Josie Brence, Karlie Blue.

Boys cross country: Brody Kemble, Lane Stidham, Jaxson Pearman, Bowen Simonich.

Girls cross country: Kayelee Austin, Rachel Larson, Morgan Wood, Jaydree Wyatt, Ava Simonich, Alexa Stetson, Amy Ockerman, Kambree Austin.

Boys swimming: Nathan Moore, Jacob Floyd, William Wise.

Girls swimming: Alta Gracia Aguilar-Gallup, Elli Ockerman, Olivia Walker, Isabella Gutierrez.

NAMPA

Football: Adam Davenport, Ethan Kincheloe, Isaak Plew, Mason Rydalch, Dallan Schaffer, Dalin Walker.

Volleyball: Rykelle Sandidge, Audrah Radford, Reagan Young, Sara Dardon, Kylee Morgan, Alondra Pina, Alexis Tovar.

Boys soccer: Elijah Wurst, Ian Wurst.

Girls soccer: Ashley Gaona, Danika Hartman, Noelle Overstreet, Hanna Rydalch, Isabela Castaneda, Kira Chavez.

Boys cross country: Colby Allen, Micah Kessinger, Enrique Soto, Jace Down, Tomas Cary.

Girls cross country: Rachel Moffett, Cassandra Vasquez, Karley Walker.

Girls swimming: Violeta Bautista.

RIDGEVUE

Football: Carter Menchaca, Cole McDonald, Nathan Rice, Sage Stroud, Jacob Kachur, Zack Saulls, Trevor Warren, Treyson Hoagland, Alex Wilhelmsen, Bryce Pryor, Connor Thompson.

Volleyball: Krisie Angell, Reiss McIntyre, Maddie McKay, Whitney Stettler, Jacee Thomas, Brooke Lau, Natalie Barclay, Lexi Krmpotich, Isabella Bennett, Paige Tolman, Lillie McGilvray, Lilly Summers.

Boys soccer: Martin Gonzalez, Alex Wilhelmsen, Rey Gomez, Porter Gurney, Caleb Manker, Milo Bullock, Caleb Washington.

Girls soccer: Sage Stroud, Teresa Vidales, Madisen Isaacson, Katie Barton, Avery Braun, Mercedes Fernandez, Hailey Green, Lily Stroud, Jordan Vasquez, Kaylee Vidmar, Isis Villafane.

Boys cross country: Kai Johnson, Parker Wade, Brady Armstrong, Ammon Atamanczyk.

Girls cross country: Sara Campbell, Hana Mickelsen, Taylor Hatch.

Boys swimming: Curtis McMichael.

Girls swimming: Dheztiny Avelino, Kayla Pratte, Jessie Tuft.

VALLIVUE

Football: Brayden Harding, Casey Cope, Santiago Diaz, Cody Doser, Carson Fox, Porter Buckley, Tyson Fox.

Volleyball: Senna Lane, Gillian Venditti, Brooke Garman, Britney Henderson, Faith Saindon.

Boys soccer: Raoul Barragan, Baylor Eller, Alexander McDowell, Juan Osuna, Francisco Ramirez, Aiden Pearson, Alex Barragan.

Girls soccer: Madison Meholchick, Olivia Hale, Macey Blaisdell, Brianna Castaneda, Berenisse Madrid, Alondra Osuna.

Boys cross country: Jamar Lopez Gowen, Riley Belnap, Spencer Drake, Ethan Streibel, Bruce Vega, Sam Fish, Finnian McAuliffe, Aaron Williamson.

Girls cross country: Daniela Gonzalez, Angey Hernandez, Mia Mendieta Williams, Kayla Tafoya, Olivia Williamson, Brynn Bowden, Mikiya Gallup, Mayra Lozano, Taylor Molvig, Daniela Vera, Miriam Arizmendi, Brianna Castaneda.

Girls swimming: Keelie Hancock.

2A WESTERN IDAHO CONFERENCE

AMBROSE

Volleyball: Marisa Braun, Callie Curran, Jordan Endebrock, Grace Johnson, Carissa Smith.

Boys cross country: Jacob Anstine, Kaylin Collingwood, Owen Forrey, Trenton Langin, Cameron Moore, Ridge Nordquist.

Girls cross country: Hailei Browne, Krysten Collingwood, Audrey Hansell, Inara Ries, Livvy Schlegel.

COLE VALLEY CHRISTIAN

Football: Jackson Berreth, Carter Fortin, Dawson Lee, Sam Sherman.

Volleyball: Carley Grooms, Sophie Huff, Abby Isom.

Boys cross country: Kael Johnston, Jackson Wherry, Bryce Wick.

Girls cross country: Joan Woods, Abbi Zent.

Swimming: Tyra Cacka, Maddie Hess, Hannah McHenry.

COMPASS CHARTER

Volleyball: Katherine Akers, Sophie Rice, Abigail Shaw, Claire Stewart.

MARSING

Football: Nico Acosta.

Volleyball: Mila Astorquia, Hailey Christiansen, Delaney Percifield, Hannah Sevy, Regan Stansell, Emily Thoene, Emily Vanosdall.

Boys cross country: Jesus Ramirez.

Girls cross country: Salleen Mang.

MELBA

Football: Cody Dickard, Troy Theobald, Joshua Waite.

Volleyball: Hallie Arnold, Kate Clark, Kendall Clark, Laura Forsgren, Kayla McCoy, Charlize Sharp, Keylee Wilson.

Boys cross country: Tyler Arnold, Joshua Leavitt, McKoy Richardson, Grant Svedin.

Girls cross country: Rozzlyn Cazier, Brooklyn Dayley, Mazie Hansen, Lacy Leavitt, Braelyn Scott, Faith Svedin.

NAMPA CHRISTIAN

Football: Sean Barton, Dane Bradshaw, Landon Cheney, Zane Dalton, Simon de Jong, William Den Hartog, Alexandr Glaza, Cody Greentree, Christian Langdon, Devon McDaniel, Ryan Schober, Russell VanderWoude.

Volleyball: Alyssa Alonzo, Annie Bean, Grace Reeve, Kyra Rishell, Kylie Stokes, Kirsten VanderSchaaf, Allison Verner.

Boys cross country: Dathan Anders, Peter Knudsen, Joshua Lady, Edward Levandovsky, Cayden Rogers, Jacob Steele, Kyle Turner.

Girls cross country: Zoey Bobst, Eden Dunstan, Emily Edmonds, Jocelyn Federico, Grace Kerr, Paiton Mills.

NEW PLYMOUTH

Football: Casey Arritola, Spencer Lyman.

Volleyball: Nicole Binggeli, Alyssa Christensen, Gianna Cox, Kerissa Rupp.

Boys cross country: Kimball Black, Easton Cable, Dallan Esplin, Preston Gibbons, Clint Hailey, Nolan Vantrease.

Girls cross country: Emma Austin, Ashlynn Creech, Sienna Ridgeway, Mackenzie Waters.

VISION CHARTER

Volleyball: Shaye Anderson, Kassidy Delano, Cathryn Greer, Seanna McDougal, Christina O’Connell, Sadie Parrish, Reagan Piel, McKenna Sprague, Lilly Stoops, Kasia Warth.

———

©2020 The Idaho Statesman (Boise, Idaho)

Visit The Idaho Statesman (Boise, Idaho) at www.idahostatesman.com

Distributed by Tribune Content Agency, LLC.

AdChoices
AdChoices

More from Idaho Statesman

Idaho Statesman
Idaho Statesman
image beaconimage beaconimage beacon