You are using an older browser version. Please use a supported version for the best MSN experience.

Thanksgiving Day Viewing Picks (11/26/2020)

Awful Announcing logo Awful Announcing 11/26/2020 Ken Fang
a group of football players on a field © Provided by Awful Announcing

HAPPY THANKSGIVING!!!

All Times Eastern

College Basketball

Men’s — Week 1

Crossover Classic, Sanford Pentagon, Sioux Falls, SD

Semifinals

Western Kentucky vs. Memphis — ESPN, noon

West Virginia vs. Virginia Commonwealth — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.

Consolation

Northern Iowa vs. Saint Mary’s — ESPN, 5 p.m.

South Dakota State vs. Utah State — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.

Empire Classic, Mohegan Sun Arena, Mohegan Sun Resort & Casino, Uncasville, CT

Consolation

URI vs. Boston College — ESPN, 7 p.m. 

Championship

Arizona State vs. Villanova — ESPN, 9:30 p.m.

Fort Myers Tip-Off, Suncoast Credit Union Arena, Fort Myers, FL

Kansas vs. Gonzaga — Fox, 1:30 p.m.

Auburn vs. St. Joseph’s — FS1, 4:30 p.m.

Gulf Coast Showcase, Hertz Arena, Estero, FL

Consolation

Middle Tennessee vs. Nebraska-Omaha — Flo Sports, 11 a.m.

Austin Peay vs. Eastern Tennessee State — Flo Sports, 2 p.m.

Space Coast Challenge, Titan Field House, Eastern Florida State College, Melbourne, FL:

3rd Place Game

Liberty vs. Mississippi State — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.

Championship Game

Purdue vs. Clemson — CBS Sports Network, 8:30 p.m.

Chicago State at Illinois — Big Ten Network, noon

Bradley at Xavier — FS1, noon

La Salle at St. John’s — FS1, 2 p.m.

Nevada at Nebraska — Big Ten Network, 2 p.m.

Toledo vs. Oakland at Cincinnati, OH — Flo Sports, 3:15 p.m.

Towson vs. San Francisco at Uncasville, CT — Flo Sports, 3:30 p.m.

Howard vs. Belmont at Washington, DC — ESPN3, 5 p.m.

Cal vs. Northwest at Corvallis, OR — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area, 6 p.m.

Southern Illinois University at Edwardsville vs. LSU at St. Louis, MO — ESPN+, 7 p.m.

New Orleans at BYU — BYUtv, 9 p.m.

Fox College Hoops Tip-Off — Fox, 1 p.m.

College Basketball Live Scoreboard — ESPN, 2 p.m.

Fox College Hoops Extra — Fox, 3:30 p.m.

FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, 4 p.m.

College Basketball Live Scoreboard — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.

FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, 6:30 p.m.

College Basketball Live Scoreboard — ESPN, 9 p.m.

College Football

Week 13

New Mexico at Utah States — FS1, 7 p.m.

Dogs

The National Dog Show — NBC, noon & 8 p.m.

Formula 1

Bahrain Grand Prix, Bahrain International Circuit, Sakhir, Bahain

Practice 1 — ESPN2, 5:55 a.m. (Friday)

Welcome to the Weekend — ESPN2, 5:30 a.m. (Friday)

Golf

Ladies European Tour

Open de España, Real Club de Golf Guadalmina (South Course), Marbella, Spain

1st Round — Golf Channel, 12:30 p.m. (same day coverage)

European Tour

Alfred Dunhill Championship, Leopard Creek Country Club, Malelane, South Africa

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 5 a.m. (Friday)

Horse Racing

America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 11:30 a.m.

America’s Day at the Races — Fox Sports Net/FS2, 2 p.m.

NASCAR

NASCAR Race Hub: Jimmie Johnson Tribute — FS2, 8 p.m.

NFL

Houston Texans at Detroit Lions — CBS, 12:30 p.m.

Washington Football Team at Dallas Cowboys — Fox, 4:30 p.m.

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.

NFL GameDay Morning Thanksgiving Edition — NFL Network, 10 a.m.

The NFL Today — CBS, noon

NFL on Fox Pregame — Fox, 4 p.m.

NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NFL on Fox Postgame — Fox, 7:30 p.m.

NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7:30 p.m.

NHL

NHL: Names on the Cup — NHL Network, 6 p.m.

Soccer

Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 6 p.m.

La Liga Show — beIN Sports, 9:30 p.m.

The Ligue 1 Show — beIN Sports, 10 p.m.

Sports News & Talk

Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.

SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.

SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.

The Best of the Dan Patrick Show — Peacock/YouTube, 9 a.m.

SportsCenter — ESPN2/ESPNews, 10 a.m.

SportsCenter — ESPN2/ESPNews, 11 a.m.

BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon

The Best of the Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon

Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.

Sport Today — BBC World News, 5:45 p.m.

E:60: Pro Basketball Stories — ESPNews, 9 p.m.

Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.

The Best of This is SportsCenter: The Superstars — ESPNews, 10 p.m.

The Best of This is SportsCenter: 25 Years and Counting — ESPNews, 11 p.m.

SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11:30 p.m.

Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight

Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Friday)

Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin — ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Friday)

UEFA Europa League

Group Stage — Matchday 4

Group I, Bloomfield Stadium, Tel Aviv, Israel

Maccabi Tel Aviv vs. Villarreal — Galavisión, 12:30 p.m.

Group H, Stade Pierre Mauroy, Villeneuve d’Ascq, France

Lille OSC vs. AC Milan — TUDN, 12:30 p.m.

Group B, Aker Stadion, Molde, Norway

Molde FK vs. Arsenal — UniMás, 12:30 p.m.

Group A, Natsionalen Stadion Vasil Levski, Sofia, Bulgaria

CSKA-Sofia vs. Young Boys — CBS All Access/TUDNxtra 4, 12:30 p.m.

Group G, Olympic Athletic Center of Athens “Spiros Louis”, Athens, Greece

AEK Athens vs. Zorya Luhansk — CBS All Access/TUDNxtra 5, 12:30 p.m.

Group G, Estádio Municipal de Braga, Braga, Portugal

Braga vs. Leicester City — CBS All Access/TUDNxtra 1, 12:30 p.m.

Group H, Stadion Letná, Prague, Czech Republic

Sparta Praha vs. Celtic — CBS All Access/TUDNxtra 6, 12:30 p.m.

Group I, Başakşehir Fatih Terim Stadium, Istanbul, Turkey

Qarabağ FK vs. Sivasspor — CBS All Access/TUDNxtra 7, 12:30 p.m.

Group J, Stadion der Stadt Linz, Linz, Austria

Linzer ASK vs. Antwerp — CBS All Access/TUDNxtra 8, 12:30 p.m.

Group K, CSKA Arena, Moscow, Russia

CSKA Moskva vs. Feyenoord — CBS All Access/TUDNxtra 3, 12:30 p.m.

Group K,

Wörthersee Stadion, Klagenfurt, Austria

Wolfsburger vs. Dinamo Zagreb — CBS All Access/TUDNxtra 9, 12:30 p.m.

Group L, Ghelamco Arena, Ghent, Belgium

Gent vs. FK Crvena zvezda — CBS All Access/TUDNxtra 10, 12:30 p.m.

Group A, Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu, Cluj-Napoca, Romania

CFR Cluj vs. AS Roma — CBS All Access/TUDNxtra 1, 2:40 p.m.

Group B, Aviva Stadium, Dublin, Ireland

Dundalk vs. SK Rapid Wien — CBS All Access/TUDNxtra 8, 2:40 p.m.

Group C, BayArena, Leverkusen, Germany

Bayer 04 Leverkusen vs. Hapoel Beer-Sheva — CBS All Access/TUDNxtra 3, 2:40 p.m.

Group C, Allianz Riviera, Nice, France

OGC Nice vs. Slavia Praha — CBS All Access/TUDNxtra 5, 2:40 p.m.

Group D, Ibrox Stadium, Glascow, Scotland, United Kingdom

Rangers vs. Benfica — CBS All Access/TUDN 2, 2:40 p.m.

Group D, Stade Maurice Dufrasne, Liège, Belgium

Standard Liège vs. Lech Poznan — CBS All Access/TUDNxtra 4, 2:40 p.m.

Group E, Estadio Municipal Nuevo Los Cármenes, Grenada, Spain

Grenada vs. Athletic Club Omonoia Nicosia — CBS All Access/TUDNxtra 7, 2:40 p.m.

Group E, Philips Stadion, Eindhoven, Netherlands

PSV Eindhoven vs. PAOK — CBS All Access/TUDNxtra 6, 2:40 p.m.

Group J, Tottenham Hotspur Stadium, London, England, United Kingdom

Tottenham Hotspur vs. Ludogorets Razgrad — TUDN, 2:50 p.m.

Group F, AFAS Stadium, Alkmaar, Netherlands

AZ Alkmaar vs. Real Sociedad — Galavisión, 3 p.m.

Group F, Stadio San Paolo, Naples, Italy

Napoli vs. HNK Rijeka — UniMás, 3 p.m.

Fútbol Central — Galavisión/TUDN/UniMás, noon

Misión Europa — TUDN, 5 p.m.

The post Thanksgiving Day Viewing Picks (11/26/2020) appeared first on Awful Announcing.

AdChoices
AdChoices

More from this provider

Awful Announcing
Awful Announcing
image beaconimage beaconimage beacon