You are using an older browser version. Please use a supported version for the best MSN experience.

Viewing Picks for October 23, 2020

Awful Announcing logo Awful Announcing 10/23/2020 Ken Fang
a group of baseball players standing on top of a grass covered field © Provided by Awful Announcing

All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football

Australian Football League

Grand Final, Brisbane Cricket Ground (The Gabba), Woolloongabba, Queensland, Australia

Richmond Tigers vs. Geelong Cats — FS1, 4:30 a.m. (Saturday)

Baseball

Korean Baseball Organization

LG Twins at NC Dinos — ESPN2, 3:55 a.m. (Saturday)

Boxing

Max on Boxing — ESPN, 5 p.m.

College Field Hockey

Duke at Wake Forest — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 3 p.m.

College Football

Week 8

Jacksonville State at Florida International — ESPN3, 7 p.m.

Tulsa at South Florida — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.

Illinois at Wisconsin — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.

Louisiana at UAB — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.

College Football Live — ESPN2, 3 p.m.

This Week in SEC Football — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.

BTN Live: Football Pregame — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.

Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.

College Football Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.

BTN Live: Football Postgame — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.

Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 11:30 p.m.

College Soccer

Men’s

Wake Forest vs. Duke — ACC Network, 6 p.m.

North Carolina State vs. Clemson — ACC Network, 8 p.m.

Women’s

Oklahoma vs. West Virginia — Fox Sports Atlantic, 8 p.m.

College Volleyball

Women’s

North Carolina State at Virginia — ACC Network, 4 p.m.

Clemson at Georgia Tech — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 5 p.m.

Notre Dame at Georgia Tech — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 8 p.m.

Figure Skating

2020 ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating

Skate America, Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, NV

Ladies’, Men’s and Pairs’ Short Programs — NBCSN, 8 p.m.

Formula 1

Portugal Grand Prix, Autódromo Internacional do Algarve, Portimão, Portugal

Practice 2 — ESPN2, 9:55 a.m.

Practice 3 — ESPN, 5:55 a.m. (Saturday)

Golf

PGA Tour

ZOZO Championship at Sherwood, Sherwood Country Club, Thousand Oaks, CA

2nd Round (Featured Groups) — PGA Tour Live, 12:45 p.m.

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.

LPGA Tour

LPGA Drive On Championship-Reynolds Lake Oconee, Reynolds Lake Oconee (Great Waters Course), Greensboro, GA

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.

Golf Central — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.

Horse Racing

America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 12:30 p.m.

America’s Day at the Races — Fox Sports Net/FS2, 2 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts

UFC Live – ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.

MLB Postseason

World Series

Game 3, Globe Life Field, Arlington, TX

Los Angeles Dodgers vs. Tampa Bay Rays — Fox, 8:08 p.m. (series 1-1)

Path to the Championship: World Series Games 1-2 — MLB Network, 2 p.m.

MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.

MLB Tonight: World Series — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

MLB on FS1 Pregame — FS1, 7 p.m.

Baseball Tonight: World Series — ESPN, 7 p.m.

World Series Pregame — Fox, 7:30 p.m.

MLB Tonight: World Series — MLB Network, 11 p.m.

MLS

Week 20

Nashville SC vs. New England Revolution — WXUP/NBC Sports Boston, 8:30 p.m.

NFL

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.

NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.

NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.

NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.

NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NFL Films Presents: Football Lifers — FS1, 7:30 p.m.

NFL GameDay View — NFL Network, 8 p.m,

NHL

NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6 p.m.

Soccer

Road to El Clásico — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.

Misión Europa — TUDN, 5 p.m.

La Liga World — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.

La Liga Show — beIN Sports, 6:30 p.m.

Copa Liberatores Highlights — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Fútbol Central — TUDN, 7 p.m.

Analyzing El Clásico — beiN Sports, 7:30 p.m.

Viva la liga — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.

Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 11 p.m.

Sports News & Talk

Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.

Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin — ESPN2, 7:30 a.m.

Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.

SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.

SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.

The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock/YouTube, 9 a.m.

The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.

Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.

BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon

The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon

SportsCenter — ESPN, noon

Greeny — ESPNews, noon

The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon

SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.

Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN, 2 p.m.

The Max Kellerman Show — ESPNews, 2 p.m.

Highly Questionable — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.

Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.

The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.

Chiney & Golic, Jr. — ESPNews, 4 p.m.

Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.

Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.

Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.

SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.

Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.

SEC Now — SEC Network, 9 p.m.

All ACC — ACC Network, 10 p.m.

Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 10:30 p.m.

SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.

SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight

The Undefeated: The Stop: Living, Driving and Dying While Black — ESPN2, midnight

Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight

Now or Never — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Friday)

Tennis

Center Court: European Open (ATP)/bett1HULKS Championships (ATP)/Ostrava Open (WTA) Quarterfinals– Tennis Channel, 8 a.m.

The post Viewing Picks for October 23, 2020 appeared first on Awful Announcing.

AdChoices
AdChoices

More from this provider

Awful Announcing
Awful Announcing
image beaconimage beaconimage beacon