You are using an older browser version. Please use a supported version for the best MSN experience.

Winners of the 2021 Massachusetts Scholastic Writing Awards

The Boston Globe logo The Boston Globe 4/4/2021
"Why Can't Granny Remember?" by Emily Boon, a 10th grader at Phillips Academy. © Emily Boon "Why Can't Granny Remember?" by Emily Boon, a 10th grader at Phillips Academy.

Key to abbreviations

AV — American Voices/American Visions

GK — Gold Key

SK — Silver Key

HM — Honorable Mention

ACTON

ACTON BOXBOROUGH REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL — Prachi Dayal (HM), Divyasri Krishnan (SK, HM, GK), Anna Pak (HM), Justin Shan (SK), Nicole Wei (GK), Sophie Zhang (2HM, SK). RAYMOND J. GREY JR HIGH SCHOOL — Mia Kim (HM), Mei Teng (GK, SK).

AMESBURY

SPARHAWK SCHOOL — Kathleen Morales (SK).

AMHERST

AMHERST REGIONAL SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL — Rebekah Hong (HM), Selma Keochakian (HM), Siddarth Sitaraman (HM).

ANDOVER

ANDOVER HIGH SCHOOL — Katherine Budinger (4GK, 3SK, HM), Elisabeth Shin (SK, HM), Jennie Wang (GK). PHILLIPS ACADEMY — Kelly Bu (SK), Claire Cahill (2GK, HM), Adya Chatterjee (2GK), Michelle Chen (HM), Sarah Chen (2SK, HM, 4GK, AV), Seongha Choi (GK), Pirada Choophungart (SK), Elizabeth Chou (SK), Brendon Chung (HM), Diem Linh (SK, GK, HM), Hannah Dastgheib (2SK), Isabelle Dastgheib (SK), Amour Ellis (GK, HM), Sophia Eno (HM), Vanessa Fan (GK), Jessica He (HM), Abby Heppelmann (SK), Sophia Hlavaty (HM, SK, GK), Chelsea Hu (2SK), Emily Huang (GK), Davin Jeong (HM, SK), Jenny Jin (SK), Chaiyeon Kang (HM), Erin Kim (2SK, 3HM, 2GK), Chloe Kindangen (HM), Ralph Lam (3HM, 2SK, GK), Christine Lee (SK, HM), Jaeho Lee (GK), Tiffany Li (HM), Jiahui Ma (2HM, SK), Amara Neal (SK, GK), Laura Ospina (2HM), Gaia Rajan (5GK, SK, 2HM), Charlotte Rediker (3HM, SK, GK), Charlton (Chase) (SK), FangHao Shen (3HM, SK, 2GK), Victor Tong (SK, HM), Claire Wang (GK), Karen Wang (2HM), Sarah Wang (2SK, GK), Ariana White (SK), Peike Wu (SK, GK, HM), Emily Xia (HM), Yuxin Xie (GK, 2HM), Olivia Yang (2GK, HM, 3SK), William Yoon (SK), Frank Zhou (SK, 2HM, GK). PIKE SCHOOL — David Song (SK), James Xiao (SK).

ARLINGTON

ARLINGTON CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL — Sophie Zenkin (HM). ARLINGTON SCHOOL — Ronan Sullivan (GK).

ASHBURNHAM

OAKMONT REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL — Van Gallien (2HM, SK), Nicole Hillman (SK), Hannah Silverman (HM).

ATTLEBORO

BISHOP FEEHAN HIGH SCHOOL — Nathan Roberts (SK), Elizabeth Ruel (HM), Michele Schremp (HM), Ryan Siano (HM), Ryan Sullivan (HM).

BELCHERTOWN

BELCHERTOWN HIGH SCHOOL — Abigail Rothstein (HM).

BELMONT

BELMONT HIGH SCHOOL — Anya Chen (HM), Justine Endo-Ferguson (GK), Tiffany Hu (2HM, SK), Alice Liu (2HM), Jiali Shi (HM), Naomi Stephenson (GK), Christina Xi (HM). BELMONT HILL SCHOOL — Jake Kornmehl (HM), Morris Smith (GK).

BEVERLY

NEW ENGLAND ACADEMY — Vanessa Crowley (SK). WARING SCHOOL — Arion Carraher-Kang (2HM), Elizabeth Gile (HM), Beatrix Karambis (HM), Rowan Mulder (SK), Anabelle Palumbo (SK), Noah Schiller (SK), Leah Smith (HM), Eleanor Soininen (HM).

BOSTON

BEACON ACADEMY — Nina Rosa (HM). BOSTON COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL — Roy Zhu (4SK). BOSTON LATIN ACADEMY — Imani Cort (2HM). BOSTON LATIN SCHOOL — Ita Berg (GK), Pin Yi Chen (GK, SK, 2HM), Alex Chou (HM), Irene Deng (HM), Isabelle Goodrich (HM, SK), Maya Koreth (SK), Megan Li (GK, SK, HM), Sophie Sun (SK), Gabriella Troy (HM). BOSTON UNIVERSITY ACADEMY — Alvin Lu (2SK, GK), Emmanuel Smirnakis (HM), Cassandra Swartz (HM), Zoe Xi (HM). COMMONWEALTH SCHOOL — Kendall Brainin (SK), Ayla Ladha (HM), Soomin Lee (2SK), Addie Moore (GK), Grace Pariser (HM), Dina Pfeffer (SK), Avery Selk (HM), Eitan Sengupta (HM), Betty Smart (HM), Markus Tran (SK), HaoYi Wang (HM). ROXBURY LATIN SCHOOL — James McCurley (SK), Joseph Wang (HM). WINSOR SCHOOL — Katie Burstein (3HM, GK), Chloe Chao (SK, HM), Anan DeSimone (HM), Thomasina Hare (HM, SK), Yuyuan Huang (GK), Ashley Xu (GK, SK).

BOXFORD

MASCONOMET REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL — Isabella Clark (SK).

BRAINTREE

THAYER ACADEMY — Sidra Eschauzier (HM).

BROOKLINE

BROOKLINE HIGH SCHOOL — Emma Finkelstein (HM), Yuval Levy (GK, HM).

BURLINGTON

BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL — Veronica Chang (HM), Navya Garg (GK), Quinn Mattson (HM).

CAMBRIDGE

BUCKINGHAM BROWNE NICHOLS HIGH SCHOOL — Michelle Barrocas (SK, 3HM), Maya Benjamin (SK), Phoebe Binneman (SK), Sophie-Marie Chadha (SK, HM), Cecily Chung (HM), Kate Constan (2GK), Anji Friedbauer (HM), Oliver Garvey (SK, GK), Tess Holland (HM), Ava Levinson (SK), Lucas Liu (HM), Colin Michna (HM), Kimia Monzavi (HM), Kaia Patterson (SK, HM), Gerson Personnat (2HM, SK), Jayden Personnnat (HM, GK), Clio Quilter-Vagts (SK, HM), Marie Quintanar (HM), Mary Randolph (HM), Bea Scanlon (GK, SK, HM), Julia Shephard (SK, HM), Fangze Tian (2SK, GK, 3HM), Daniel Wang (3HM, SK), Andrew Zhao (HM, SK). BUCKINGHAM BROWNE NICHOLS MIDDLE SCHOOL — Hannah Brodsky (HM), Walker Cox (GK), Arjun Shah (HM), Aparajita Srivastava (HM), David Xiong (SK). CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN HIGH SCHOOL — Zoe Mello (SK), Bruno Munoz-Oropeza (2HM), Madeleine Yu-Phelps (SK, 2HM). CAMBRIDGE SCHOOL OF WESTON — Haiqi Li (SK), Emily Lundberg (SK), Elias Wallman (SK). INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF BOSTON — Anna Chen (HM), Natasha Chen (2HM). SHADY HILL SCHOOL — Celia Walsh (HM). ST MARY OF THE ANNUNCIATION — Chloe Phillips (GK). VASSAL LANE UPPER SCHOOL — Ava Weinstein (GK).

CANTON

CANTON HIGH SCHOOL — Kyra Coughlin (GK), Alexis Newton (SK, HM). WILLIAM GALVIN MIDDLE SCHOOL — Pranav Addanki (HM).

CONCORD

CONCORD ACADEMY — Roger Ge (GK), Isabella Ginsburg (SK), Maya Himelfarb (2GK, 5HM), Cynthia Jin (HM), Jinseo (Joanne) Oh (SK), Seungjin Oh (HM, SK), Jiayang Sun (3HM, SK), Kevin Wang (SK), Wendi Wang (HM). CONCORD CARLISLE REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL — Cara Fritz (HM), Alessandra Giragos (HM), Eleanor Konings (HM), Maya Lennox (5HM, SK), Alex Li (SK), Christopher Li (HM). MIDDLESEX SCHOOL — Xiaoyun Li (GK, HM), Lillian Liu (SK), Mae Rusconi (GK, 2SK), Isabel Xue (SK). NASHOBA BROOKS SCHOOL — Sophie Crawford (SK), Sally Hutchinson (SK), Sophia Liao (SK), Bella Marland-Hall (GK).

DANVERS

ST JOHN’S PREPARATORY SCHOOL — Jacob Garland (2HM).

DARTMOUTH

DARTMOUTH HIGH SCHOOL — Sophia Waite (GK). BISHOP STANG HIGH SCHOOL — Allison Baptiste (GK, AV).

DEDHAM

NOBLE & GREENOUGH SCHOOL — Angelica Anousis (HM), Katie Cheung (GK), Ali Coleman (GK), Ellen Efstathiou (GK), Isabela Fitzgerald (SK), Joeahn Lee (GK), Claire Mao (HM, SK), Sally Nagle (SK), Hyewon Suh (SK), Shelley Tang (SK).

DEERFIELD

BEMENT SCHOOL — Evelyn Lee (SK). DEERFIELD ACADEMY — Justin Ahn (SK, HM), Benju Basba (HM), Xinni Chen (SK), Seo Yeon Chung (GK), Soo Yeon Chung (3HM, 2GK), Coco de Vink (GK), Chieu An Duong (2SK, 4HM), Chenglin He (SK), Mingzhe Li (HM), UKYUNG NAM (GK), Khanh Nguyen (HM), Yongjin Park (HM, GK, SK), Subhashree Sivakumar (GK, HM), Yurok Song (HM), Iris Yan (SK), Nicole Xing (HM, SK), Lily Zeng (2SK), Bodong Zhang (SK), Xingyan Zhou (GK, HM). EAGLEBROOK SCHOOL — Ryan Bian (GK), Sungjin Moon (SK).

DRACUT

DRACUT SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL — Ivy Ngugi (SK), Natalie Sebowa (HM).

EASTHAMPTON

WILLISTON NORTHAMPTON SCHOOL — Sicen Hua (GK), Qingyun Pan (2SK).

EVERETT

PIONEER CHARTER SCHOOL SCIENCE I — Francesca Mirthil (HM).

FALL RIVER

BMC DURFEE HIGH SCHOOL — Sophie McDonnell (HM), Rashfiqur Rahman (SK), Emily Thiboutot (HM). MATTHEW J. KUSS MIDDLE SCHOOL — Jaira Bernardo (SK), Arianna Chase (SK), Kathryn Gauvin (SK), Shayn Jones (SK), Anjali Restrepo (SK), Katerina Rumsey (GK), Olivia Rumsey (HM), Abigail Saunders (HM), Madison Silva (GK).

FALMOUTH

FALMOUTH HIGH SCHOOL — Andrew Bielinski (SK, HM).

FOXBOROUGH

FOXBOROUGH REGIONAL CHARTER SCHOOL — Kiara Alibaeva (HM).

FRAMINGHAM

FRAMINGHAM HIGH SCHOOL — Taylor Zweil (SK, GK).

GILL

NORTHFIELD MT. HERMON HIGH SCHOOL — Alex Fan (SK), Jungsuk Lee (2HM), Olivia Phillips (3HM), Cynthia Zhang (HM, SK, GK), Stella Zhu (2SK, 2HM).

GRAFTON

GRAFTON MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL — Rose Hollander (HM).

GREAT BARRINGTON

HOME SCHOOL — Nine Reed-Mera (3GK, 3HM).

GROTON

GROTON SCHOOL — Beatrice Agbi (SK, HM, 2GK), Morgan Arnold (HM), Sophia-Nicole Bay (2GK), Yici Cai (HM), Yuen Ning (HM), Alisa Gulyansky (GK), Noemi Iwasaki (SK), Edric Kan (HM, 2SK), Jiacheng Kang (SK), Colin Kim (SK), Michelle Ha Jung Kim (2HM, GK), Mei Matsui (HM), Xiangyu Pei (GK, HM), Amelia Pottash (GK), Fiona Reenan (HM), Benjamin Reyes (2SK), Will Vrattos (HM), Angela Wei (5SK, 2HM, GK), Hannah Wise (HM), Julie Xie (SK), Janice Zhai (GK). LAWRENCE ACADEMY — Sunnie Dau (HM), Mehar Poreddy (HM).

HAMILTON

PINGREE SCHOOL — Mackenzie Holian (2HM, GK, SK), Aramis Negron (SK).

HARVARD

BROMFIELD SCHOOL — Olivia Ren (4SK, 4HM).

HINGHAM

HINGHAM SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL — Susie Anderson (HM), Sarah Bryden (SK). NOTRE DAME ACADEMY — Mia Robinson (SK).

HOLDEN

WACHUSETT REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL — Paikea Houston (HM).

HOPKINTON

HOPKINTON HIGH SCHOOL — Chloe Baril (HM), Anjali Batra (SK), Mia Carboni (2SK, HM), Brian Gu (GK), Kevin Gu (4GK, AV, 5HM, SK), Ishita Khurana (GK), Marley Sensenderfer (HM), Afnaan Syed (GK).

HUDSON

HUDSON HIGH SCHOOL — Isabella Morais (HM).

HULL

HULL HIGH SCHOOL — Holly Haeck (SK, HM).

IPSWICH

IPSWICH HIGH SCHOOL — Sienna Cullem (HM), Elizabeth Gorman (2HM), Gwenyth Lee (SK), Lucy Platt (SK), Natalie Schoonover (HM, SK), Lillyin Teal (HM).

LAWRENCE

CENTRAL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL — Ranjana Ramesh (HM). COMMUNITY DAY CHARTER PUBLIC SCHOOL - GATEWAY — Ileana Fournier (GK), Dayeline Santos (HM), Ashley Suero (SK). COMMUNITY DAY CS-PROSPECT — Kevin Reyes (HM).

LEOMINSTER

LEOMINSTER HIGH SCHOOL — Isabella Nevard (SK).

LEXINGTON

HOME SCHOOL — Tyler Tu (HM). LEXINGTON HIGH SCHOOL — Eeshan Chakrabarti (GK), Haley Creighton (5GK, 2HM), Mahima Das (HM), Joanna Liu (SK), Sarah Liu (HM), Erin Loftus-Reid (HM, GK), Claire Pak (SK, 2GK, HM), Maya Shimron (GK, HM), Kira Tang (GK), Darren Tran (SK), Vivian Wang (HM), Grace Yang (2HM), Victoria Yuan (SK), Jasmine Zhang (HM). LEXINGTON MONTESSORI SCHOOL — Charlotte Butler (HM), Ava Khabbaz (HM), Sophie Lubin (GK). WILLIAM DIAMOND MIDDLE SCHOOL — Shivani Bandaru (HM), Maddie Chang (GK), Sophia Zhang (HM, SK).

LONGMEADOW

LONGMEADOW HIGH SCHOOL — Cecelia Allentuck (2HM), Celeste Connell (GK), Alexander Lam (HM).

LOWELL

LOWELL HIGH SCHOOL — Annette Forchoh (SK, HM).

MANCHESTER

MANCHESTER ESSEX REGIONAL MIDDLE HIGH SCHOOL — Olivia Turner (SK).

MARION

TABOR ACADEMY — Pengkun Xue (HM).

MARLBOROUGH

ADVANCED MATH & SCIENCE ACADEMY — Daniel Youssef (SK).

MEDFIELD

MEDFIELD SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL — Joseph Nickerson (SK). MONTROSE SCHOOL — Jennifer Uche (3HM).

MEDFORD

MEDFORD HIGH SCHOOL — August Bengtson (SK), Maram Bensaber (HM), Nate Hopper (HM), Lily Loren (HM), Maria Rocha (HM), Katharine Schmidt (SK), Lauren Serra (HM).

MILTON

FONTBONNE ACADEMY — Caroline Hennigan (2SK). MILTON ACADEMY — Grace Albright (GK), Alison Blake (HM, GK), Caitlin Blanksteen (HM), Alison Cao (SK), Victoria Choo (SK), Marisa Costello (SK), Tanisha Dunac (SK), Eliza Dunn (GK), Isabelle Dupré (SK), Elena Ferrari (2SK, 3HM, GK), Stephanie Fuentes (HM), Melany Hirsch (2GK), Joshua Hwang (HM, SK), Anne Kwok (2HM, SK, 6GK), Mya Lampley (HM), Shiloh Liu (GK, HM), Isabella Lora (SK), Eleni Mazareas (GK), Neha Modak (2GK), Simone Moise (HM, GK), Luke Monnich (SK), Myles Ndiritu (HM), Se-Aun Park (2HM, GK, SK), Grace Perryman (HM, GK), Katheryn Prather (HM, SK), Gavin Randolph (HM), Maxwell Seelig (2SK, HM, GK), Tapti Sen (2GK, HM), Annabelle Stoker (SK), Emily Taylor (GK), Kirsten Ting (HM), Anna Yang (4HM, 2SK).

NATICK

NATICK HIGH SCHOOL — Julia Rossi (GK). WALNUT HILL SCHOOL — Yurui Hou (GK), Jane Curley (SK), Michaela Manni (3HM), Sasha Owen (SK), Dai Shi (HM, SK), Tia Walker (HM), Annie Zhu (2GK, SK, HM).

NEEDHAM

NEEDHAM HIGH SCHOOL — Abigail Hynes (SK), Isabel Lewinstein (SK), Lucas Pirner (HM), Isabelle Young (SK). POLLARD MIDDLE SCHOOL — Logan Layish (HM), Amelie Zosa (GK). ST SEBASTIAN MIDDLE HIGH SCHOOL — Maxwell Surprenant (SK, GK, HM).

NEWBURY

GOVERNOR’S ACADEMY — Sophia Bochert (HM), Maria Carpenter (3HM, SK), Jana Choe (HM), Jessica Choe (HM, 3GK), Isabel Eldredge (HM), Brand Leng (SK), Jiarong Li (HM), Eliana Mlawski (4HM, GK, 2SK), Piper Moulton (GK), Ella Pike (HM), Zeyu Qi (HM), Katie Riley (SK), Tianyi Shen (2HM, GK, SK), Hexuan Wang (SK, 2GK), Aijia Zhang (HM).

NEWTON

FESSENDEN SCHOOL — Andrew Chao (HM), Henry Wang (GK), Alexander Yang (2HM, SK, GK). NEWTON COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL — Charlotte Bizup (HM), Chloe Coenraets (HM, SK), Grace Connelly (GK, HM), Abigail Connon (SK), Lia Cressotti (2SK), Sarah DeSisto (HM), Grace Freyermuth (GK, SK), Emma Hatem (HM), Liza Hayes (HM), Fengrui He (HM), Sarah Henao (HM), Genevieve Jobson (GK, 2SK, HM), Annie Kelley (HM), Caroline Kelley (3HM), Lauren Leong (GK), Emma Nero (2HM), Avery Woolbert (HM), Delaney Woolbert (HM). NEWTON NORTH HIGH SCHOOL — Haruka Nabeshima (GK, HM). NEWTON SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL — Gianna Burgess (HM), Mina Chae (SK, 2HM), Ahona Dam (HM), Lucille Dutton (HM), Mariam Khamaj (HM), Frank Liu (HM), Anna Tkebuchava (HM, GK), Jessica Weinfeld (GK, HM). OAK HILL MIDDLE SCHOOL — Katie Wellenius (GK).

NORTH ANDOVER

BROOKS SCHOOL — Hongru Chen (2HM), Heewon Noela Chung (HM, GK), Franklin Dong (3SK, HM), MD Olaoye (GK), Julianna Rivera (SK).

NORTHAMPTON

NORTHAMPTON HIGH SCHOOL — Aliya Axelrad (GK), Bria McKinley-Nicastro (SK), Meriel Phelan (HM), Nina Young (2HM).

NORTHBOROUGH

ALGONQUIN REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL — Shan Tang (SK).

NORWELL

NORWELL HIGH SCHOOL — Rose Hansen (2HM).

OAK BLUFFS

MARTHA’S VINEYARD REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL — Harding Eville (SK).

PAXTON

PAXTON CENTER SCHOOL — Haley Dow (SK, 2HM).

PEABODY

BISHOP FENWICK HIGH SCHOOL — Hanna Johnson (HM).

PLYMOUTH

HOME SCHOOL — Sarah Rondeau (HM).

QUINCY

QUINCY HIGH SCHOOL — Christiana Nguyen (HM).

READING

AUSTIN PREPARATORY SCHOOL — Emma Kilbride (GK, AV, HM). READING MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL — Lauren Ciccariello (GK).

SALEM

COLLINS MIDDLE SCHOOL — Lucely Duell (HM).

SHARON

SHARON HIGH SCHOOL — Dana Blatte (HM), Jacquelyn Song (SK). SHARON MIDDLE SCHOOL — Lana Luo (SK).

SHREWSBURY

SHREWSBURY HIGH SCHOOL — Shalini Biju (HM), William Shi (GK). ST JOHN HIGH SCHOOL — Chase Rule (HM).

SOUTHBOROUGH

FAY SCHOOL — Amanda Chang (2HM), Lucy Jung (SK). ST MARK’S SCHOOL — Sophie Chiang (2HM), Inselbag Lee (HM), Kendall Sommers (SK).

STOCKBRIDGE

BERKSHIRE COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL — Gabrielle Mott (HM). BERKSHIRE WALDORF HIGH SCHOOL — Mattie Vandiver (HM).

SUDBURY

EPHRAIM CURTIS MIDDLE SCHOOL — Michelle Su (HM). LINCOLN SUDBURY REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL — Riya Misra (3HM, SK).

TAUNTON

BRISTOL PLYMOUTH REGIONAL TECHNICAL SCHOOL — Nyeisha Wallace (SK). TAUNTON HIGH SCHOOL — Condoleezza Dwuye (HM).

TEWKSBURY

TEWKSBURY MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL — Angelina Georgacopoulos (2SK).

WALES

HOME SCHOOL — Joseph Adams (GK).

WALPOLE

TECCA COMMONWEALTH VIRTUAL SCHOOL — Annalisa Fratantoni (HM).

WALTHAM

CHAPEL HILL-CHAUNCY HALL SCHOOL — Gabriel McCreath (2GK).

WATERTOWN

WATERTOWN MIDDLE SCHOOL — Montserrat Llacuna (HM).

WAYLAND

WAYLAND HIGH SCHOOL — Annie O’Loughlin (SK), Kally Proctor (2SK), Isabelle Rideout (GK, HM), Julia Sun (SK), Jonathan Zhang (HM). WAYLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL — Alyssa Ao (GK).

WELLESLEY

DANA HALL SCHOOL — Payton Bonang (HM), Jessica Huijie (HM), Jingyi Fu (HM), May Gong (HM), Sydney Jiang (SK), Caitlin Kuang (GK, AV), Talia Loevy-Reyes (SK, HM), Hanqi (Sunny) Shi (GK, SK), Sophia Thomson (HM, SK), Sicheng Wang (GK), Yishu Yu (2HM). WELLESLEY HIGH SCHOOL — Lily Burnham (SK), Zijia Cheng (HM), Tessa Rose Crowely (2GK, HM), Evan Daigle (HM), Eleanor Dunne (SK, GK), Tom Huang (HM), Suzie Kim (HM), Nicholas Lee (SK), Ian Lei (HM, 2GK), Apple Li (GK), Jeffrey Li (2HM), Jocelyn Li (GK, 2HM), Felipe Lopez (2SK, HM), Nina Sebastien (HM), Emma Su (HM, 2SK), Rachel Voci (HM). WELLESLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL — Eddy Su (SK), Nathan Zhang (HM).

WESTBOROUGH

SARAH GIBBONS MIDDLE SCHOOL — April Zhang (HM). WESTBOROUGH HIGH SCHOOL — Zoe Akpan (HM), Marina Ebrahim (HM), Sonia Kang (SK).

WESTFORD

WESTFORD ACADEMY — Alice Guo (3GK, 2SK), Daniel Hu (GK, SK), Rory Li (GK), Natalie Strauss (HM).

WESTON

MEADOWBROOK SCHOOL OF WESTON — Emilie Andrews (SK), Aleena Bacorro (2GK, SK, 3HM), Alissa Christensen (2HM), Ella Connolly (HM), Kefan Cui (2SK), Aarushi Deswal (SK), Isabella Dolan (2HM), Katharine Ellis (HM), Elizabeth Fitzpatrick (SK, GK), Laura Green (GK, SK), Anika Groff (GK), Sophia Hahn (GK), Eli Hamelsky (SK, GK), Jason Kokones (HM, GK), Arya Lal (GK, HM), Averie Lee (GK, HM), Jacob Lewis (GK), Grant Mitchell (HM), Zachary Mittelstadt (HM), Charlotte Mone (HM), Genevieve Nelson (SK), Brady Payne (HM), Isabel Perez-Reyzin (HM), Kaylee Rivera (HM), Ellie Sun (SK), Quinn Thomson (HM), Anastasia Wagner (SK), Olivia Wilkinson (SK). RIVERS SCHOOL — Joshua Do (HM). WESTON HIGH SCHOOL — Eunice Lee (4HM), Mackenzie Morong (2HM, SK), Natalie Rassiger (SK), Ivanka SooHoo (SK, GK), Natalie Zhang (GK). WESTON MIDDLE SCHOOL — Lila Li (HM).

WESTWOOD

EDMUND W THURSTON MIDDLE SCHOOL — Claire Peng (SK). WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL — Sophie Ritz (GK).

WILBRAHAM

HOME SCHOOL — Xiang Chang (SK). MINNECHAUG REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL — Kristina Aguilar (GK), Quinn Suomala (HM). WILBRAHAM & MONSON ACADEMY — Zihan Wu (HM).

WILLIAMSTOWN

MT. GREYLOCK REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL — Clara McWeeny (HM).

WILMINGTON

WILMINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL — Eleanor Ragsdale (GK, HM).

WINCHESTER

WINCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL — Jennifer Wu (HM).

WORCESTER

BANCROFT SCHOOL — Lucy Barnard (SK), Akash Cotten (GK), Geanna Naslazi (HM), Isabel Urban (HM), Ayah Yusuf (HM). MASS. ACADEMY - MATH & SCIENCE — Anaya Kaul (GK). SOUTH HIGH COMMUNITY SCHOOL — Emma Robeau (HM). ST. PAUL DIOCESAN JR-SR HIGH SCHOOL — Isabella Christie (SK). WORCESTER ACADEMY — Kortnie Adams (HM), Hazel Hughes (HM), Neil Kelleher (SK), Evan Li (SK), Ysabel Lobo (SK), Audrey Nelson (HM), Isabella Petrone (HM), Téa Richardson Ojeda (2HM), Quenton Xiao (HM, GK), Lily Zifcak (HM).

AdChoices
AdChoices

More from The Boston Globe

The Boston Globe
The Boston Globe
image beaconimage beaconimage beacon