You are using an older browser version. Please use a supported version for the best MSN experience.

NASCAR Cup - Race Results

Daytona 500
Date
Feb 18
Status
FINAL
Track
Daytona International Speedway
POSDriverMakeCar #LedLapsStart
7Ryan BlaneyFord121182073
3Denny HamlinToyota11222072
26Kurt BuschFord411619811
17Alex BowmanChevrolet88132051
29Ricky Stenhouse Jr.Ford17111979
36Erik JonesToyota2011598
18Martin Truex Jr.Toyota78420524
33Chase ElliottChevrolet941014
4Joey LoganoFord2232075
1Austin DillonChevrolet3120714
6Paul MenardFord21120716
10AJ AllmendingerChevrolet47120720
11Aric AlmirolaFord10120637
12Justin MarksChevrolet51120629
2Bubba WallaceChevrolet4302077
5Chris BuescherChevrolet37020721
8Ryan NewmanChevrolet31020713
9Michael McDowellFord34020722
13Trevor BayneFord6020618
14David GillilandFord92020639
15Clint BowyerFord14020610
16Jamie McMurrayChevrolet1020519
19Kyle LarsonChevrolet42020438
20Gray GauldingToyota23020434
21Jeffrey EarnhardtChevrolet0020427
22Mark ThompsonFord166020340
23William ByronChevrolet24020333
24D.J. KenningtonToyota96020130
25Kyle BuschToyota18020012
27Matt DiBenedettoFord32019836
28Brendan GaughanChevrolet162019825
30David RaganFord38010715
31Kevin HarvickFord401056
32Brad KeselowskiFord2010231
34Kasey KahneChevrolet95010126
35Danica PatrickChevrolet7010128
37Daniel SuarezToyota1905917
38Jimmie JohnsonChevrolet4805935
39Ty DillonChevrolet1305923
40Corey LaJoieChevrolet720832
Last updated on 2/18/2018 at 19:28 ET.
AdChoices
AdChoices
image beaconimage beaconimage beacon