You are using an older browser version. Please use a supported version for the best MSN experience.

NASCAR Cup - Race Results

Daytona 500
Date
Feb 18
Status
FINAL
Track
Daytona International Speedway
POSDriverMakeCar #LedLapsStart
40Corey LaJoieChevrolet720832
39Ty DillonChevrolet1305923
38Jimmie JohnsonChevrolet4805935
37Daniel SuarezToyota1905917
36Erik JonesToyota2011598
35Danica PatrickChevrolet7010128
34Kasey KahneChevrolet95010126
33Chase ElliottChevrolet941014
32Brad KeselowskiFord2010231
31Kevin HarvickFord401056
30David RaganFord38010715
29Ricky Stenhouse Jr.Ford17111979
28Brendan GaughanChevrolet162019825
27Matt DiBenedettoFord32019836
26Kurt BuschFord411619811
25Kyle BuschToyota18020012
24D.J. KenningtonToyota96020130
23William ByronChevrolet24020333
22Mark ThompsonFord166020340
21Jeffrey EarnhardtChevrolet0020427
20Gray GauldingToyota23020434
19Kyle LarsonChevrolet42020438
18Martin Truex Jr.Toyota78420524
17Alex BowmanChevrolet88132051
16Jamie McMurrayChevrolet1020519
15Clint BowyerFord14020610
14David GillilandFord92020639
13Trevor BayneFord6020618
12Justin MarksChevrolet51120629
11Aric AlmirolaFord10120637
10AJ AllmendingerChevrolet47120720
9Michael McDowellFord34020722
8Ryan NewmanChevrolet31020713
7Ryan BlaneyFord121182073
6Paul MenardFord21120716
5Chris BuescherChevrolet37020721
4Joey LoganoFord2232075
3Denny HamlinToyota11222072
2Bubba WallaceChevrolet4302077
1Austin DillonChevrolet3120714
Last updated on 2/18/2018 at 19:28 ET.
AdChoices
AdChoices
image beaconimage beaconimage beacon