You are using an older browser version. Please use a supported version for the best MSN experience.

Jackson-area high school basketball schedule for Feb. 10-14

MLive Ann Arbor logo MLive Ann Arbor 2/10/2020 By Josh VanDyke, mlive.com

Follow Josh VanDyke on Twitter

JACKSON, MI -- Here’s a look at the full slate of boys and girls varsity basketball games this week in the Jackson area, including some intriguing non-conference clashes and plenty of marquee league matchups that could decide who brings home conference championships this season.

MONDAY

BOYS

Hanover-Horton vs. Ypsilanti Arbor Prep, 7 p.m.

Michigan Center vs. Manchester, 7 p.m.

Grass Lake vs. Petersburg Summerfield, 7 p.m.

Napoleon at Potterville, 7 p.m.

Concord vs. Marshall Academy, 7 p.m.

Homer at Sand Creek, 7 p.m.

Jonesville vs. Adrian Madison, 7 p.m.

GIRLS

Lumen Christi vs. Columbia Central, 7 p.m.

Jackson Christian at Lansing Christian, 7 p.m.

TUESDAY

BOYS

Jackson at Dexter, 7 p.m.

Lumen Christi vs. Mason, 7 p.m.

Columbia Central at Erie Mason, 7 p.m.

Springport vs. Leslie, 7 p.m.

Hillsdale at Blissfield, 7 p.m.

Stockbridge vs. Lansing Christian, 7 p.m.

GIRLS

Jackson vs. Dexter, 7 p.m.

Parma Western vs. Hanover-Horton, 7 p.m.

East Jackson vs. Clinton, 7 p.m.

Grass Lake at Vandercook Lake, 6 p.m.

Concord vs. Reading, 7 p.m.

Springport at Homer, 7 p.m.

Addison at Adrian Madison, 6 p.m.

Jonesville vs. Union City, 7 p.m.

Hillsdale at Petersburg Summerfield, 7 p.m.

Stockbridge at Lansing Christian, 7 p.m.

WEDNESDAY

BOYS

Hanover-Horton vs. East Jackson, 7 p.m.

Michigan Center vs. Grass Lake, 7 p.m.

Vandercook Lake vs. Manchester, 7 p.m.

Napoleon vs. Addison, 6:30 p.m.

Concord at Union City, 7 p.m.

Jackson Christian at Lansing Christian, 7 p.m.

GIRLS

Napoleon vs. Leslie, 7 p.m.

THURSDAY

BOYS

Columbia Central at Hillsdale, 7 p.m.

GIRLS

Hanover-Horton at Vandercook Lake, 6 p.m.

Michigan Center vs. Napoleon, 7 p.m.

East Jackson at Manchester, 7 p.m.

Jackson Christian at Hillsdale Academy, 7 p.m.

FRIDAY

BOYS

Jackson vs. Tecumseh, 7 p.m.

Lumen Christi at Northwest, 7:30 p.m.

Parma Western vs. Coldwater, 7:30 p.m.

East Jackson vs. Addison, 6 p.m.

Grass Lake vs. Hanover-Horton, 7 p.m.

Napoleon vs. Vandercook Lake, 7 p.m.

Concord vs. Jonesville, 7 p.m.

Springport at Bronson, 7 p.m.

Homer at Quincy, 7 p.m.

Stockbridge at Olivet, 7 p.m.

Leslie at Lansing Christian, 7 p.m.

Jackson Christian vs. Hillsdale Academy, 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS

Jackson vs. Tecumseh, 5:30 p.m.

Lumen Christi at Northwest, 6 p.m.

Parma Western vs. Coldwater, 6 p.m.

Grass Lake at Addison, 6 p.m.

Concord vs. Jonesville, 5:30 p.m.

Springport at Bronson, 5:30 p.m.

Homer at Quincy, 5:30 p.m.

Hillsdale at Onsted, 7 p.m.

Stockbridge at Olivet, 5:30 p.m.

Leslie at Lansing Christian, 5:30 p.m.

---

Vote for Jackson-area high school basketball Player of the Week for Feb. 3-7

Jackson-area prep basketball conference standings for Feb. 8

Jackson-area prep basketball highlights for Feb. 7

Michigan Center girls basketball gets revenge in upset over top-ranked Grass Lake

Images from Tuesday night’s game at Grass Lake

---

Doc Rise: How Gus Macker legend Basil Hampton learned to fly above the rim

Greatest slam dunkers of all time from the Jackson area

Jason Richardson defied gravity as Michigan’s greatest high school dunker

———

©2020 MLive.com, Walker, Mich.

Visit MLive.com, Walker, Mich. at www.mlive.com.

Distributed by Tribune Content Agency, LLC.

AdChoices
AdChoices

More From MLive Ann Arbor

image beaconimage beaconimage beacon