You are using an older browser version. Please use a supported version for the best MSN experience.

Viewing Picks for February 9, 2021

Awful Announcing logo Awful Announcing 2/9/2021 Ken Fang
a woman holding a racket on a court © Provided by Awful Announcing

All Times Eastern

College Basketball

Men’s — Week 12

San Diego Christian at Southern Utah — Pluto TV, 4 p.m.

Notre Dame at Duke — ACC Network, 4:30 p.m.

Dayton at Virginia Commonwealth — CBS Sports Network, 5 p.m.

La Salle at St. Bonaventure — ESPN+, 6 p.m.

James Madison at Elon — FloHoops, 6 p.m.

Syracuse at North Carolina State — ACC Network, 6:30 p.m.

Alabama at South Carolina — SEC Network, 6:30 p.m.

Kent State at Bowling Green — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.

Arkansas at Kentucky — ESPN, 7 p.m.

Penn State at Michigan State — ESPN2, 7 p.m.

Texas at Kansas State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.

Auburn at Vanderbilt — SEC Network, 8:30 p.m.

Creighton at Georgetown — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.

West Virginia at Texas Tech — ESPN, 9 p.m.

Iowa State at TCU — ESPNU, 9 p.m.

St. John’s at Butler — FS1, 9 p.m.

New Mexico at Colorado State — FS1, 11 p.m.

Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.

Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.

Women’s — Week 12

Tennessee State at Austin Peay — ESPN+, 1 p.m.

Radford at Hampton — ESPN+, 6 p.m.

Southeast Missouri State at Belmont — ESPN+, 6 p.m.

Morehead State at Jacksonville State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.

Iowa State at Oklahoma — Fox Sports Net/Fox College Sports Central, 8 p.m.

College Golf

College Central: College Golf Spring Preview — Golf Channel, 4:30 p.m.

Golf

Golf Today — Golf Channel, noon

Golf Central — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.

PGA Tour: The CUT — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.

PGA Tour Champions Learning Center — Golf Channel, 5:30 p.m.

Playing Lessons From the Pros: Cameron Champ — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

Golf’s Greatest Rounds: 2018 The Players-Webb Simpson — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.

Hockey

KHL

Jokerit vs. Severstal Cherepovets — Eleven Sports, 11:30 a.m.

LaLiga

Matchday 1

Real Madrid vs. Getafe — beIN Sports/beIN Sports Español, 2:50 p.m. (postponed from 09/13/2020)

La Liga World — beIN Sports, 2:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts

UFC 258 Countdown: Usman vs. Burns — ESPNews, 9 p.m.

DC & Helwani — ESPNews, midnight

MLB

Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.

MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.

MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

Top 100 Right Now: 100-81 — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

NASCAR

Clash at Daytona, Daytona International Speedway, Daytona Beach, FL

Race — FS1, 7 p.m.

NASCAR RaceDay: Daytona — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA

Brooklyn at Detroit — YES/Fox Sports Detroit, 7 p.m.

Houston at New Orleans — TNT/Fox Sports New Orleans, 7:30 p.m.

New York at Miami — MSG Network/Fox Sports Sun, 7:30 p.m.

Golden State at San Antonio — NBC Sports Bay Area/Fox Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.

Boston at Utah — TNT/NBC Sports Boston, 10 p.m.

Orlando at Portland — Fox Sports Florida/NBC Sports Northwest, 10 p.m.

Philadelphia at Sacramento — NBC Sports Philadelphia/NBC Sports California, 10 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.

NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.

NBA on TNT Tuesday — TNT, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

NFL

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.

NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.

NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.

NFL Power Rankings — NFL Network, 3 p.m.

NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.

NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

Inside the NFL: Super Bowl Recap — Showtime, 9 p.m.

NHL

Philadelphia at Washington — ESPN+/NBCSN/Sportsnet (East/Ontario/Pacific)/NBC Sports Philadelphia/NBC Sports Washington, 7 p.m.

Detroit at Florida — Fox Sports Detroit Plus/Fox Sports Florida, 7 p.m.

Edmonton at Ottawa — RDS/Sportsnet West/TSN5, 7 p.m.

Chicago at Dallas — NBC Sports Chicago/Fox Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Nashville — NBCSN/Sportsnet (East/Ontario/Pacific)/TVA Sports/Fox Sports Tennessee, 8:30 p.m.

Anaheim at Vegas — Sportsnet (East/Ontario)/Sportsnet 360/Fox Sports Prime Ticket/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 10 p.m.

San Jose at Los Angeles — NBC Sports California Plus/Fox Sports West, 10 p.m.

Winnipeg at Calgary — ESPN+/TSN3/Sportsnet West, 10 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.

NHL Live — NBCSN, 6 p.m.

NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6 p.m.

Hockey Central — Sportsnet West, 6:30 p.m.

NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 11 p.m.

On the Fly: Anaheim at Vegas/San Jose at Los Angeles/Winnipeg at Calgary Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, midnight

On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

Skiing

FIS Alpine World Ski Championships, Cortina d’Ampezzo, Italy

Women’s Alpine Combined: Women’s Super G — NBCSN, 7 a.m.

Men’s Super G — NBCSN, 11 p.m. (same day coverage)

Soccer

Misión Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.

Fútbol Club — TUDN, 7 p.m.

Football Report — Fubo Sports Network, 7:30 p.m.

Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.

UEFA Champions League Weekly — CBS Sports Network, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

Sports News & Talk

Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.

SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.

Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin — ESPN2, 7 a.m.

Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.

SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.

SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 9 a.m.

The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock/YouTube, 9 a.m.

Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.

BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon

The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon

SportsCenter — ESPN, noon

The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon

SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.

Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN, 2 p.m.

Highly Questionable — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.

Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.

The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.

Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.

Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.

Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.

Sport Today — BBC World News, 5:45 p.m.

Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.

SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.

Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.

Sports Confidential — Fubo Sports Network, 7 p.m.

The Cooligans — Fubo Sports Network, 8 p.m.

In Play — ACC Network, 8:30 p.m.

Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.

Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.

SEC Now — SEC Network, 10:30 p.m.

SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11 p.m.

Althea & Arthur — CBS Sports Network, 11:30 p.m.

SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight

Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight

Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)

Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin — ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis

Australian Open, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Men’s and Women’s 2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 7 p.m.

Men’s and Women’s 2nd Round — ESPN2, 9 p.m.

Men’s and Women’s 2nd Round — ESPN2, 3 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis Channel Live at the Australian Open — Tennis Channel, 6 p.m.

The post Viewing Picks for February 9, 2021 appeared first on Awful Announcing.

AdChoices
AdChoices

More from this provider

Awful Announcing
Awful Announcing
image beaconimage beaconimage beacon