You are using an older browser version. Please use a supported version for the best MSN experience.

Week 4: Arizona high school football score updates, schedule Oct. 23

Arizona Republic logo Arizona Republic 10/24/2020 Richard Obert and Lorenzino Estrada, Arizona Republic

Here is the Week 4 Arizona high school football scores.

Thursday’s game

Poston Butte 49, Apache Junction 6

Start the day smarter. Get all the news you need in your inbox each morning.

a group of people in costumes: Chaparral takes the field during a high school football game against the Brophy College Prep at Chaparral High School in Scottsdale on October 23, 2020. © Cheryl Evans/The Republic Chaparral takes the field during a high school football game against the Brophy College Prep at Chaparral High School in Scottsdale on October 23, 2020.

Friday’s games

Flagstaff Coconino 56, Bullhead City Mohave 0

Fort Thomas 44, Duncan 22

Chandler Hamilton 13, Scottsdale Saguaro 7

St. David 36, Scottsdale Cicero Prep 0

San Manuel 28, Elfrida Valley Union 6

Tempe Marcos de Niza at AMERICAN LEADERSHIP QUEEN CREEK, 7 p.m.

Anthem Prep 70, Mohave Accelerated 24

Glendale Apollo 31, Maricopa 6

Globe at GILBERT ARETE PREP, 7 p.m.

Lakeside Blue Ridge vs. CHANDLER ARIZONA COLLEGE PREP, at Chandler, 7 p.m.

Paradise Valley at PHOENIX BARRY GOLDWATER, 7 p.m.

Benson 42, Bisbee 0

Anthem Boulder Creek 35, Glendale Mountain Ridge 21

Are you a sports fan? Stay in the know. Subscribe to azcentral.com today.

Cave Creek Cactus Shadows 36, Phoenix Arcadia 19

SCOTTSDALE NOTRE DAME PREP at Gilbert Campo Verde, 7 p.m.

Peoria Centennial 31, Phoenix Pinnacle 21

Chandler Prep 49, Heritage Academy Laveen 18

Scottsdale Chaparral 35, Phoenix Brophy Prep 0

Coolidge 33, Eastmark 7

Phoenix Bourgade Catholic 54, Phoenix Cortez 0

Buckeye 47, Glendale Deer Valley 28

Goodyear Desert Edge 41, Glendale Ironwood 7

BAGDAD at Desert Heights, 7 p.m.

MORE: National spotlight: Top 10 Arizona high school football Week 4 story lines

Casa Grande at SCOTTSDALE DESERT MOUNTAIN, 7 p.m.

Mesa Mountain View 35, Phoenix Desert Vista 21

Goodyear Estrella Foothills 56, Phoenix Northwest Christian 10

Chandler Valley Christian 30, Florence 7

Payson at FOUNTAIN HILLS, 7 p.m.

Yuma Gila Ridge 41, Yuma Cibola 6

Gilbert Christian 63, American Leadership Ironwood 20

Phoenix Moon Valley 34, Glendale 30

Glendale Cactus 60, Phoenix Greenway 14

Chandler 63 at Gilbert Higley 7

SAN TAN CHARTER at Holbrook, 7 p.m.

Phoenix Horizon 49, Gilbert 7

SURPRISE WILLOW CANYON at Glendale Independence, 7 p.m.

El Capitan at JOSEPH CITY, 7 p.m.

RIVER VALLEY at Kingman, 7 p.m.

TRIVIUM PREP at Kingman Academy, 7 p.m.

TEMPE CORONA DEL SOL at Mesa, 7 p.m.

PRESCOTT VALLEY BRADSHAW MOUNTAIN at Cottonwood Mingus, 7 p.m.

Morenci 58, Tombstone 7

Chandler Basha 24, Phoenix Mountain Pointe 0

Phoenix Christian 42, Surprise Paradise Honors 6

Parker 50, Tonopah Valley 6

Peoria 39, Benjamin Franklin 0

Gilbert Highland 42, Gilbert Perry 9

Peoria Liberty 35, Queen Creek 28

Avondale Agua Fria 42, Glendale Raymond S Kellis 0

Eager Round Valley 47, Winslow 6

Tucson Pusch Ridge 31, Safford 19

Salome 20, Lincoln Prep 0

Tucson Salpointe Catholic 37, Sierra Vista Buena 6

Antelope at ELOY SANTA CRUZ, 7 p.m.

Scottsdale Christian 38, Camp Verde 6

Gilbert Mesquite 50, Chandler Seton Catholic 8

Kingman Lee Williams 33, Phoenix Shadow Mountain 7

Phoenix Sandra Day O’Connor 37, Surprise Shadow Ridge 21

Mesa Skyline 28, Tempe McClintock 27

Snowflake 20, Show Low 6

GLENDALE PREP at St. John Paul II, 7 p.m.

Miami at ST. JOHNS, 7 p.m.

Superior 54, Tempe Prep 7

American Leadership Gilbert North 28, Thatcher 14

Phoenix St. Mary's 20, Phoenix Thunderbird 7

Peoria Sunrise Mountain 35, Surprise Valley Vista 7

SEQUOIA PATHWAY at Phoenix Veritas Prep, 7 p.m.

Phoenix North Canyon 14, Casa Grande Vista Grande 6

MESA DOBSON at Mesa Westwood, 7 p.m.

Chino Valley at WICKENBURG, 7 p.m.

Willcox 13, Pima 12

Mayer at WILLIAMS, 7 p.m.

Gilbert Williams Field 31, Queen Creek Casteel 28

Lake Havasu 47, Buckeye Youngker 13

Yuma Kofa at YUMA, 7 p.m.

Yuma Catholic 54, El Mirage Dysart 21

Prescott 38, Flagstaff 28

Saturday’s games

HEBER MOGOLLON at Fredonia, 2 p.m.

TEMPE at Waddell Canyon View, 7 p.m.

To suggest human-interest story ideas and other news, reach Obert at richard.obert@arizonarepublic.com or 602-316-8827. Follow him on Twitter @azc_obert.

Support local journalism: Subscribe to azcentral.com today

This article originally appeared on Arizona Republic: Week 4: Arizona high school football score updates, schedule Oct. 23

AdChoices
AdChoices

More from Arizona Republic

Arizona Republic
Arizona Republic
image beaconimage beaconimage beacon