You are using an older browser version. Please use a supported version for the best MSN experience.

Your 2020 college football Week 8 announcing schedule

Awful Announcing logo Awful Announcing 10/22/2020 Joe Lucia
a baseball player holding a bat in front of a crowd © Provided by Awful Announcing

Thursday, October 22

7:30 PM- Arkansas State at Appalachian State

ESPN: Matt Barrie, Mike Golic Jr., Marty Smith

Friday, October 23

7 PM- Jacksonville State at FIU

ESPN3: A.J. Ricketts, Cam Lynch

7:30 PM- Tulsa at USF

ESPN: Jason Benetti, Andre Ware, Paul Carcaterra

8 PM- Louisiana at UAB

CBSSN: Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, A.J. Ross

8 PM- Illinois at Wisconsin

BTN: Brandon Gaudin, James Laurinaitis, Rick Pizzo

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule. Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

Saturday, October 24

Noon- Oklahoma at TCU

ABC, ESPN3: Joe Tessitore, Greg McElroy, Holly Rowe

Noon- Nebraska at Ohio State

FOX: Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft

Touchdown Radio (Radio.com): Brett Dolan, Lamar Thomas

Noon- NC State at North Carolina

ESPN: Dave Pasch, Mike Golic, Marty Smith

Noon- Georgia Southern at Coastal Carolina

ESPNU: Courtney Lyle, Rene Ingoglia

Noon- Kansas at Kansas State

FS1: Eric Collins, Ben Leber

Noon- Auburn at Ole Miss

SEC: Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic

Noon- Rutgers at Michigan State

BTN: Lisa Byington, Matt Millen, Elise Menaker

Noon- Mercer at Army West Point

CBSSN: Ben Holden, Ross Tucker, Tina Cervasio

Noon- Syracuse at Clemson

ACCN: Wes Durham, Roddy Jones, Lericia Harris

Noon- Florida State at Louisville

ACC RSN, ESPN3: Tom Werme, James Bates, Lyndsay Rowley

Compass Media: T.J. Rives, Chad Brown

Noon- Temple at Memphis

ESPN+: Lincoln Rose, Keith Moreland

Noon- UTEP at Charlotte

ESPN+: Dave Friedman, Reggie Walker

1 PM- Southern Miss at Liberty

ESPN3: Matt Warner, Joe Jauch, Emily Austen

1:30 PM- Abilene Christian vs. Stephen F. Austin

ESPN3: John Liddle, Shea Walker, Madi Morris

2 PM- Tulane at UCF


Gallery: Best photos from Oklahoma's 37-30 upset loss to Iowa State (SMG)

ESPN2: Roy Philpott, Kelly Stouffer, Eric Wood

2:30 PM- FAU at Marshall

Sinclair RSNs, FCS Atlantic: Chris Hassel, A.J. Hawk

3 PM- Central Arkansas at Eastern Kentucky

ESPN3: Greg Stotelmyer, Jim Tirey

3:30 PM- Notre Dame at Pitt

ABC, ESPN3: Sean McDonough, Todd Blackledge, Todd McShay, Molly McGrath

Notre Dame JMI (Radio.com): Paul Burmeister, Ryan Harris, Jack Nolan

3:30 PM- Alabama at Tennessee

CBS: Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Jamie Erdahl

Westwood One: Patrick Kinas, Derek Rackley

3:30 PM- Iowa State at Oklahoma State

FOX: Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman

3:30 PM- Baylor at Texas

ESPN: Mark Jones, Dusty Dvoracek, Allison Williams

3:30 PM- Penn State at Indiana

FS1: Aaron Goldsmith, Mark Helfrich

3:30 PM- Iowa at Purdue

BTN: Cory Provous, Anthony Herron, Coley Harvey

3:30 PM- Houston at Navy

CBSSN: John Sadak, Randy Cross, Sheehan Stanwick-Burch

3:30 PM- Virginia Tech at Wake Forest

ACC RSN, ESPN3: Evan Lepler, Brian Jordan, Abby Labar

3:30 PM- Middle Tennessee at Rice

ESPN3: David Saltzman, Taylor McHargue

4 PM- Georgia State at Troy

ESPNU: Clay Matvick, Rocky Boiman

4 PM- Kentucky at Missouri

SEC: Taylor Zarzour, Matt Stinchcomb, Dawn Davenport

4 PM- Georgia Tech at Boston College

ACCN: Chris Cotter, Mark Herzlich, Kelsey Riggs

4 PM- Chattanooga at Western Kentucky

ESPN3: Graham Doty, Brandon Doughty

5:30 PM- West Virginia at Texas Tech

ESPN2: Anish Shroff, Tom Luginbill, Ian Fitzsimmons

7 PM- South Carolina at LSU

ESPN: Bob Wischusen, Dan Orlovsky, Quint Kessenich

ESPN Radio: Sean Kelley, Barrett Jones

7 PM- Utah State at Boise State

FS1: Kevin Fitzgerald, Robert Smith

7 PM- Wyoming at Nevada

CBSSN: Rich Waltz, Aaron Murray, Amanda Guerra

7 PM- UL Monroe at South Alabama

ESPN+: JD Byars, Pat Greenwood

7:30 PM- Michigan at Minnesota

ABC, ESPN3: Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Maria Taylor

7:30 PM- Hawai’i at Fresno State

SPEC PPV, Team 1 Sports (app only outside of Hawai’i): Robert Kekaula, Rich Miano

KSEE: Mark Demsky, Andrew Marden

7:30 PM- Maryland at Northwestern

BTN: Chris Vosters, J Leman, Olivia Dekker

8 PM- Louisiana Tech at UTSA

ESPNU: Mike Couzens, Jay Walker

8 PM- Virginia at Miami-FL

ACCN: Dave O’Brien, Tim Hasselbeck, Katie George

9 PM- Cincinnati at SMU

ESPN2: Beth Mowins, Kirk Morrison, Kris Budden

10:15 PM- Texas State at BYU

ESPN: Dave Flemming, Rod Gilmore, Stormy Buonantony

BYU Radio: Greg Wrubell, Riley Nelson, Mitchell Juergens

10:30 PM- UNLV at San Diego State

CBSSN: Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Jenny Dell

10:30 PM- Air Force at San Jose State

FS1: Alex Faust, Petros Papadakis

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule. Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

The post Your 2020 college football Week 8 announcing schedule appeared first on Awful Announcing.

AdChoices
AdChoices

More from this provider

Awful Announcing
Awful Announcing
image beaconimage beaconimage beacon