You are using an older browser version. Please use a supported version for the best MSN experience.

Your 2020 college football Week 9 announcing schedule

Awful Announcing logo Awful Announcing 10/29/2020 Joe Lucia
a football player kicking a football ball on a field © Provided by Awful Announcing

Thursday, October 29

7:30 PM- South Alabama at Georgia Southern

ESPN: Matt Barrie, Mike Golic Jr., Lericia Harris

10 PM- Colorado State at Fresno State

CBSSN: Ben Holden, Ross Tucker

Friday, October 30

7 PM- Southeast Missouri at Southern Illinois

KFVS, ESPN3: Connor Onion, Connor James, Adam King

7:30 PM- Minnesota at Maryland

ESPN: Jason Benetti, Andre Ware, Quint Kessenich

9 PM- ECU at Tulsa

ESPN2: Clay Matvick, Rocky Boiman

9:45 PM- Hawai’i at Wyoming

FS1: Chris Myers, Petros Papadakis

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule. Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

Saturday, October 31

Noon- Boston College at Clemson

ABC, ESPN3: Joe Tessitore, Greg McElroy, Holly Rowe

Noon- Michigan at Michigan State

FOX: Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft

Noon- Memphis at Cincinnati

ESPN: Mark Jones, Dusty Dvoracek, Paul Carcaterra

Noon- Kansas State at West Virginia

ESPN2: Roy Philpott, Kelly Stouffer, Jerry Punch

Noon- Coastal Carolina at Georgia State

ESPNU: Mike Corey, Jay Walker

Noon- Iowa State at Kansas

FS1: Eric Collins, Ben Leber

Noon- Georgia at Kentucky

SEC: Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic

Noon- Purdue at Illinois

B1G: Brandon Gaudin, James Laurinaitis, Rick Pizzo

Noon- Wake Forest at Syracuse

ACCN: Chris Cotter, Mark Herzlich, Kelsey Riggs

Noon- UTSA at FAU

Sinclair RSNs, FCS Atlantic: Chris Vosters, Max Starks

Noon- Temple at Tulane

ESPN+: Lincoln Rose, Keith Moreland

2 PM- UCF at Houston

ESPN+: David Saltzman, Stanford Routt

3 PM- Abilene Christian at Mercer

Nexstar, ESPN3: Pete Yanity, Jared Singleton, Kristin Banks

3 PM- Troy at Arkansas State

ESPN3: Roger Twibell, Pete Cordelli, Cori Keller

3 PM- Rice at Southern Miss

ESPN3: Jason Baker, Dustin Almond

3 PM- Western Colorado at Stephen F. Austin

ESPN3: Graham Doty, John Wilkowski

3:30 PM- Notre Dame at Georgia Tech

ABC, ESPN3: Dave Pasch, Mike Golic, Marty Smith

Notre Dame JMI (Radio.com): Paul Burmeister, Ryan Harris, Jack Nolan

3:30 PM- LSU at Auburn

CBS: Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Jamie Erdahl

Touchdown Radio (Radio.com): J.P. Shadrick, Ben Leard

3:30 PM- Northwestern at Iowa

ESPN: Bob Wischusen, Dan Orlovsky, Allison Williams

3:30 PM- TCU at Baylor

ESPN2: Dave Flemming, Rod Gilmore, Kris Budden

3:30 PM- Indiana at Rutgers

FS1: Joe Beninati, Matt Millen, Coley Harvey

3:30 PM- UAB at Louisiana Tech

Sinclair RSNs, FCS Central: Chris Hassel, Max Browne

4 PM- Texas at Oklahoma State

FOX: Joe Davis, Mark Helfrich

Westwood One: Ted Emrich, Chuck Long

4 PM- Appalachian State at UL Monroe

ESPNU: Bill Roth, Dustin Fox

4 PM- Ole Miss at Vanderbilt

SEC: Dave Neal, DJ Shockley, Dawn Davenport

4 PM- Virginia Tech at Louisville

ACCN: Wes Durham, Roddy Jones, Eric Wood

ESPN Radio: Sean Kelley, Barrett Jones

4 PM- Missouri Western at Central Arkansas

ESPN3: Steve Sullivan, Wess Moore, RJ Hawk

6 PM- Boise State at Air Force

CBSSN: Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Jenny Dell

7 PM- Mississippi State at Alabama

ESPN: Sean McDonough, Todd Blackledge, Todd McShay, Allison Williams

Compass Media: T.J. Rives, Tiki Barber

7 PM- New Mexico at San Jose State

FS1: Guy Haberman, Charles Arbuckle

7 PM- Charlotte at Duke

ACC RSN, ESPN3: Tom Werme, James Bates, Kelly Crull

7:30 PM- Ohio State at Penn State

ABC, ESPN3: Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Maria Taylor

7:30 PM- Navy at SMU

ESPN2: Anish Shroff, Tom Luginbill, Ian Fitzsimmons

7:30 PM- Arkansas at Texas A&M

SEC: Taylor Zarzour, Matt Stinchcomb, Lauren Sisler

7:30 PM- Missouri at Florida

SEC ALT: Mike Morgan, Hutson Mason, Taylor Davis

8 PM- Oklahoma at Texas Tech

FOX: Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman

8 PM- Louisiana at Texas State

ESPNU: Mike Couzens, Rene Ingoglia

8 PM- North Carolina at Virginia

ACCN: Dave O’Brien, Tim Hasselbeck, Katie George

9:30 PM- San Diego State at Utah State

CBSSN: Rich Waltz, Aaron Murray, Sherree Burruss

10:15 PM- Western Kentucky at BYU

ESPN: Beth Mowins, Kirk Morrison, Stormy Buonantony

BYU Radio: Greg Wrubell, Riley Nelson, Mitchell Juergens

10:30 PM- Nevada at UNLV

FS1: Alex Faust, Petros Papadakis

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule. Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

The post Your 2020 college football Week 9 announcing schedule appeared first on Awful Announcing.

AdChoices
AdChoices

More from this provider

Awful Announcing
Awful Announcing
image beaconimage beaconimage beacon